VALORANT Pacific Open Indonesia Qualifier

From VALORANT Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
VALORANT Pacific Open Indonesia Qualifier
CGA Pacific Open Indonesia.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCyber Games Arena
RulebookRulebook
FormatSingle Elimination Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
SEA
SEA
Event TypeOnline
Country
Indonesia
Start Date2020-07-01
End Date2020-07-03
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit | edit]

Cyber Games Arena VALORANT Pacific Open Indonesia Qualifier is a tournament hosted by Cyber Games Arena which is part of the IGNITION SERIES.

Format[edit | edit]

  • Single Elimination Bracket (32 teams)
    • Matches are best of one
    • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are best on three
    • Grand Final is best of five
  • Winner qualifies for CGA Pacific Open Finals

Maps[edit | edit]

Ascent, Bind, Haven, Split

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

Rp 1,4800,000 Indonesian Rupiah are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSDEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1Rp9,100,000$635.35€564.6861.49%FinalsLogo std.pngXORGEE
PlacementIcon2.png 2Rp2,700,000$188.51€167.5418.24%Logo std.pngBuwungpuyuh
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Rp1,500,000$104.73€93.0810.14%Logo std.pngGirlWithLove
Logo std.pngUnder Rules
5-8Logo std.pngHF Gaming
Logo std.pngRvL
Logo std.pngTeam Noir
Logo std.pngCLLover
Show Additional Placements
9-16Logo std.pngNAAS
Logo std.pngDCHAOS
Logo std.pngNOTS
Orbitlogo std.pngOrbit
Logo std.pngNext level
Logo std.pngHolybaz
Logo std.pngSKingdom
Logo std.pngTranquila Tranquilo
Hide Additional Placements
  • Rp 1 Indonesian Rupiah = $ 6.98191E-5 US Dollars
  • Rp 1 Indonesian Rupiah = € 6.20531E-5 Euros

Notable Participants[edit | edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit | edit]

Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngNAAS
0
Logo std.pngHF G
1
Logo std.pngDCHA
0
Logo std.pngGIRL
1
Logo std.pngNOTS
0
Logo std.pngXORG
1
Orbitlogo std.pngORB
0
Logo std.pngRVL
1
Logo std.pngBUWU
1
Logo std.pngNEXT
0
Logo std.pngNOIR
1
Logo std.pngHOLY
0
Logo std.pngSKIN
0
Logo std.pngCLLO
1
Logo std.pngTRAN
0
Logo std.pngUNDE
1
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngHF G
0
Logo std.pngGIRL
2
Logo std.pngXORG
2
Logo std.pngRVL
0
Logo std.pngBUWU
2
Logo std.pngNOIR
0
Logo std.pngCLLO
0
Logo std.pngUNDE
2
Semifinals
Logo std.pngGIRL
0
Logo std.pngXORG
2
Logo std.pngBUWU
2
Logo std.pngUNDE
0
Grand Final
Logo std.pngXORG
3
Logo std.pngBUWU
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngHF G
0
Logo std.pngGIRL
2
Logo std.pngXORG
2
Logo std.pngRVL
0
Logo std.pngBUWU
2
Logo std.pngNOIR
0
Logo std.pngCLLO
0
Logo std.pngUNDE
2
Semifinals
Logo std.pngGIRL
0
Logo std.pngXORG
2
Logo std.pngBUWU
2
Logo std.pngUNDE
0
Grand Final
Logo std.pngXORG
3
Logo std.pngBUWU
0

Schedule[edit | edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round of 16
Wed 1 JulWed 1 JulWed 1 Jul2020,7,01,11,00 - 2020,7,01,11,00
    
Wed 2020-07-01
Wed 2020-07-01
Wed 2020-07-01
2020,7,01,11,00
NAASLogo std.pngLogo std.pngHF G
2020,7,01,11,00
DCHALogo std.pngLogo std.pngGIRL
2020,7,01,11,00
NOTSLogo std.pngLogo std.pngXORG
2020,7,01,11,00
ORBOrbitlogo std.pngLogo std.pngRVL
2020,7,01,11,00
BUWULogo std.pngLogo std.pngNEXT
2020,7,01,11,00
NOIRLogo std.pngLogo std.pngHOLY
2020,7,01,11,00
SKINLogo std.pngLogo std.pngCLLO
2020,7,01,11,00
TRANLogo std.pngLogo std.pngUNDE
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Wed 1 JulWed 1 JulWed 1 Jul2020,7,01,12,00 - 2020,7,01,12,00
    
Wed 2020-07-01
Wed 2020-07-01
Wed 2020-07-01
2020,7,01,12,00
HF GLogo std.png02Logo std.pngGIRL
2020,7,01,12,00
XORGLogo std.png20Logo std.pngRVL
2020,7,01,12,00
BUWULogo std.png20Logo std.pngNOIR
2020,7,01,12,00
CLLOLogo std.png02Logo std.pngUNDE
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 2 JulThu 2 JulThu 2 Jul2020,7,02,11,00 - 2020,7,02,11,00
    
Thu 2020-07-02
Thu 2020-07-02
Thu 2020-07-02
2020,7,02,11,00
GIRLLogo std.png02Logo std.pngXORG
2020,7,02,11,00
BUWULogo std.png20Logo std.pngUNDE
[showhide]
Grand Final
Fri 3 JulFri 3 JulFri 3 Jul2020,7,03,11,00 - 2020,7,03,11,00
    
Fri 2020-07-03
Fri 2020-07-03
Fri 2020-07-03
2020,7,03,11,00
XORGLogo std.png30Logo std.pngBUWU

VODs & Match Links[edit | edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round of 16
Team 1Team 2Score
Logo std.pngNAASLogo std.pngHF G0 - 1
Logo std.pngDCHALogo std.pngGIRL0 - 1
Logo std.pngNOTSLogo std.pngXORG0 - 1
Orbitlogo std.pngORBLogo std.pngRVL0 - 1
Logo std.pngBUWULogo std.pngNEXT1 - 0
Logo std.pngNOIRLogo std.pngHOLY1 - 0
Logo std.pngSKINLogo std.pngCLLO0 - 1
Logo std.pngTRANLogo std.pngUNDE0 - 1
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2Score
Logo std.pngHF GLogo std.pngGIRL0 - 2
Logo std.pngXORGLogo std.pngRVL2 - 0
Logo std.pngBUWULogo std.pngNOIR2 - 0
Logo std.pngCLLOLogo std.pngUNDE0 - 2
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2Score
Logo std.pngGIRLLogo std.pngXORG0 - 2
Logo std.pngBUWULogo std.pngUNDE2 - 0
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2Score
Logo std.pngXORGLogo std.pngBUWU3 - 0

Streams[edit | edit]

Media[edit | edit]

External Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]