VALORANT Pacific Open Philippines Qualifier

From VALORANT Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
VALORANT Pacific Open Philippines Qualifier
CGA Pacific Open Philippines.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCyber Games Arena
RulebookRulebook
FormatSingle Elimination Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
SEA
SEA
Event TypeOnline
Country
Philippines
Start Date2020-07-02
End Date2020-07-03
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit | edit]

Cyber Games Arena VALORANT Pacific Open Philippines Qualifier is a tournament hosted by Cyber Games Arena which is part of the IGNITION SERIES.

Format[edit | edit]

  • Single Elimination Bracket (64 teams)
    • Matches are best of one
    • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are best on three
    • Grand Final is best of five
  • Winner qualifies for CGA Pacific Open Finals

Maps[edit | edit]

Ascent, Bind, Haven, Split

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

₱ 106,000 Philippine Pesos are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSDEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1₱60,000$1,212.26€1,078.3656.6%FinalsMOTVlogo std.pngMOTV
PlacementIcon2.png 2₱30,000$606.13€539.1828.3%ANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngANBU Elite Gaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4₱8,000$161.64€143.787.55%Wolves Clanlogo std.pngWolves Clan
Logo std.pngKonbini
5-8Logo std.pngElements
Logo std.pngLowkey
Logo std.pngTactical
Logo std.pngEXE
Show Additional Placements
9-16Logo std.pngRonin
Logo std.pngEnglish
Logo std.pngOHNANA
Logo std.pngHACHIKO
Logo std.pngHello World
Logo std.pngNIRVANA
Logo std.pngILLICIT
Logo std.pngNemesis
Hide Additional Placements
  • ₱ 1 Philippine Peso = $ 0.0202044 US Dollars
  • ₱ 1 Philippine Peso = € 0.0179726 Euros

Notable Participants[edit | edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit | edit]

Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngELEM
1
Logo std.pngRONI
0
ANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngANBU
1
Logo std.pngENGL
0
Logo std.pngLOWK
1
Logo std.pngOHNA
0
Logo std.pngHACH
0
Wolves Clanlogo std.pngWOL
1
Logo std.pngKONB
1
Logo std.pngHELL
0
Logo std.pngTACT
1
Logo std.pngNIRV
0
Logo std.pngILLI
0
Logo std.pngEXE
1
Logo std.pngNEME
0
MOTVlogo std.pngMOTV
1
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngELEM
0
ANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngANBU
2
Logo std.pngLOWK
0
Wolves Clanlogo std.pngWOL
2
Logo std.pngKONB
2
Logo std.pngTACT
0
Logo std.pngEXE
0
MOTVlogo std.pngMOTV
2
Semifinals
ANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngANBU
2
Wolves Clanlogo std.pngWOL
0
Logo std.pngKONB
0
MOTVlogo std.pngMOTV
2
Grand Final
ANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngANBU
1
MOTVlogo std.pngMOTV
3
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngELEM
0
ANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngANBU
2
Logo std.pngLOWK
0
Wolves Clanlogo std.pngWOL
2
Logo std.pngKONB
2
Logo std.pngTACT
0
Logo std.pngEXE
0
MOTVlogo std.pngMOTV
2
Semifinals
ANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngANBU
2
Wolves Clanlogo std.pngWOL
0
Logo std.pngKONB
0
MOTVlogo std.pngMOTV
2
Grand Final
ANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngANBU
1
MOTVlogo std.pngMOTV
3

Schedule[edit | edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round of 16
Fri 3 JulFri 3 JulFri 3 Jul2020,7,03,10,00 - 2020,7,03,10,00
    
Fri 2020-07-03
Fri 2020-07-03
Fri 2020-07-03
2020,7,03,10,00
ELEMLogo std.pngLogo std.pngRONI
2020,7,03,10,00
ANBUANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngLogo std.pngENGL
2020,7,03,10,00
LOWKLogo std.pngLogo std.pngOHNA
2020,7,03,10,00
HACHLogo std.pngWolves Clanlogo std.pngWOL
2020,7,03,10,00
KONBLogo std.pngLogo std.pngHELL
2020,7,03,10,00
TACTLogo std.pngLogo std.pngNIRV
2020,7,03,10,00
ILLILogo std.pngLogo std.pngEXE
2020,7,03,10,00
NEMELogo std.pngMOTVlogo std.pngMOTV
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Fri 3 JulFri 3 JulFri 3 Jul2020,7,03,11,30 - 2020,7,03,11,30
    
Fri 2020-07-03
Fri 2020-07-03
Fri 2020-07-03
2020,7,03,11,30
ELEMLogo std.png02ANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngANBU
2020,7,03,11,30
LOWKLogo std.png02Wolves Clanlogo std.pngWOL
2020,7,03,11,30
KONBLogo std.png20Logo std.pngTACT
2020,7,03,11,30
EXELogo std.png02MOTVlogo std.pngMOTV
[showhide]
Semifinals
Fri 3 JulSat 4 JulSat 4 Jul2020,7,04,02,30 - 2020,7,04,02,30
    
Fri 2020-07-03
Sat 2020-07-04
Sat 2020-07-04
2020,7,04,02,30
ANBUANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.png20Wolves Clanlogo std.pngWOL
2020,7,04,02,30
KONBLogo std.png02MOTVlogo std.pngMOTV
[showhide]
Grand Final
Fri 3 JulSat 4 JulSat 4 Jul2020,7,04,06,30 - 2020,7,04,06,30
    
Fri 2020-07-03
Sat 2020-07-04
Sat 2020-07-04
2020,7,04,06,30
ANBUANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.png13MOTVlogo std.pngMOTV

VODs & Match Links[edit | edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round of 16
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngELEMLogo std.pngRONI1 - 0
ANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngANBULogo std.pngENGL1 - 0
Logo std.pngLOWKLogo std.pngOHNA1 - 0
Logo std.pngHACHWolves Clanlogo std.pngWOL0 - 1
Logo std.pngKONBLogo std.pngHELL1 - 0
Logo std.pngTACTLogo std.pngNIRV1 - 0
Logo std.pngILLILogo std.pngEXE0 - 1
Logo std.pngNEMEMOTVlogo std.pngMOTV0 - 1
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngELEMANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngANBU0 - 2
Logo std.pngLOWKWolves Clanlogo std.pngWOL0 - 2
Logo std.pngKONBLogo std.pngTACT2 - 0
Logo std.pngEXEMOTVlogo std.pngMOTV0 - 2
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
ANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngANBUWolves Clanlogo std.pngWOL2 - 0
Logo std.pngKONBMOTVlogo std.pngMOTV0 - 2
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
ANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngANBUMOTVlogo std.pngMOTV1 - 3

Streams[edit | edit]

Media[edit | edit]

External Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]