Epulze Royal SEA Cup/Finals

From VALORANT Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Epulze Royal SEA Cup
Epulze Royal SEA Cup.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEpulze
RulebookRulebook
FormatGroup Stage + Double Elim. Playoffs
Location & Dates
Region
SEA
SEA
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2020-09-21
End Date2020-09-27
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[edit | edit]

Epulze Royal SEA Cup is a tournament hosted by Epulze which is part of the IGNITION SERIES

Format[edit | edit]

  • Group Stage (4 groups of 4 teams)
    • Single Round Robin
    • Matches are best of two
    • Top 2 from each group advances to Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • 8 teams participate
    • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Matches are best of three
    • Round 1 and 2 in the lower bracket are best of one
    • Grand Final is best of five

Maps[edit | edit]

Ascent, Bind, Haven, Split

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

$ 25,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1$13,000€10,988.6552%Vision Strikerslogo std.pngVision Strikers
PlacementIcon2.png 2$4,000€3,381.1216%Attack All Aroundlogo std.pngAttack All Around
PlacementIcon3.png 3$3,000€2,535.8412%MiTH eSportslogo std.pngMiTH Attitude
4$2,000€1,690.568%BOOM Esportslogo std.pngBOOM Esports
Show Additional Placements
5-6$1,000€845.284%Blackbird Ignislogo std.pngBlackbird Ignis
Bren Esportslogo std.pngBren Esports
7-8Morph Teamlogo std.pngMorph Team
Team Todaklogo std.pngTeam Todak
9-12Ahq eSports Clublogo std.pngahq eSports Club
Armory Gaminglogo std.pngArmory Gaming
Paper Rex Teamlogo std.pngPaper Rex
ANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngANBU Elite Gaming
13-16Only One Wordlogo std.pngOnly One Word
Resurgencelogo std.pngResurgence
RRQ Endeavourlogo std.pngRRQ Endeavour
Logo std.pngNTER
Hide Additional Placements
  • $ 1 US Dollar = € 0.845281 Euros

Participants[edit | edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit | edit]

Group Stage[edit | edit]

Group A
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStrR +/-
1Attack All Aroundlogo std.pngAttack All Around97 - 0 - 114 - 478%3W+64
2MiTH eSportslogo std.pngMiTH Attitude64 - 0 - 39 - 853%2L+4
3ANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngANBU Elite Gaming31 - 0 - 22 - 433%2L-21
4Only One Wordlogo std.pngOnly One Word00 - 0 - 30 - 60%3L-30
Match|Game
Group B
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStrR +/-
1Vision Strikerslogo std.pngVision Strikers96 - 0 - 012 - 192%6W+75
2Paper Rex Teamlogo std.pngPaper Rex Team41 - 1 - 13 - 350%1L-8
3Blackbird Ignislogo std.pngBlackbird Ignis42 - 1 - 35 - 645%1L-5
4Resurgencelogo std.pngResurgence00 - 0 - 30 - 60%3L-36
Match|Game
Group C
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStrR +/-
1BOOM Esportslogo std.pngBOOM Esports95 - 0 - 211 - 569%1L+49
2Team Todaklogo std.pngTeam Todak62 - 0 - 34 - 544%2L-15
3Armory Gaminglogo std.pngArmory Gaming10 - 1 - 21 - 517%1L-20
3RRQ Endeavourlogo std.pngRRQ Endeavour10 - 1 - 21 - 517%1L-27
Match|Game
Group D
TeamPtsSeriesGamesStrR +/-
1Ahq eSports Clublogo std.pngahq eSports Club30 - 3 - 03 - 350%3D-2
1Logo std.pngNTER30 - 3 - 03 - 350%3D-10
3Bren Esportslogo std.pngBren Esports31 - 3 - 24 - 640%1L-7
3Morph Teamlogo std.pngMorph Team30 - 3 - 24 - 640%2L-11
Match|Game

Playoffs[edit | edit]

Round 1
Attack All Aroundlogo std.pngAAA
2
Bren Esportslogo std.pngBREN
0
Vision Strikerslogo std.pngVS
2
Team Todaklogo std.pngTODAK
0
MiTH eSportslogo std.pngMiTHA
2
Morph Teamlogo std.pngMORPH
1
Blackbird Ignislogo std.pngBBI
1
BOOM Esportslogo std.pngBOOM
2
Losers' Bracket
Bren Esportslogo std.pngBREN
1
Morph Teamlogo std.pngMORPH
0
Team Todaklogo std.pngTODAK
0
Blackbird Ignislogo std.pngBBI
1
Round 2
Attack All Aroundlogo std.pngAAA
1
Vision Strikerslogo std.pngVS
2
MiTH eSportslogo std.pngMiTHA
2
BOOM Esportslogo std.pngBOOM
1
Attack All Aroundlogo std.pngAAA
1
Bren Esportslogo std.pngBREN
0
BOOM Esportslogo std.pngBOOM
1
Blackbird Ignislogo std.pngBBI
0
Round 3
Attack All Aroundlogo std.pngAAA
2
BOOM Esportslogo std.pngBOOM
1
Round 4
Vision Strikerslogo std.pngVS
2
MiTH eSportslogo std.pngMiTHA
0
MiTH eSportslogo std.pngMiTHA
1
Attack All Aroundlogo std.pngAAA
2
Grand Final
Vision Strikerslogo std.pngVS
3
Attack All Aroundlogo std.pngAAA
0

Schedule[edit | edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Sun 20 Sep - Mon 21 SepMon 21 SepMon 21 Sep2020,9,21,04,00 - 2020,9,21,14,00
    
Sun 2020-09-20
Mon 2020-09-21
Mon 2020-09-21
2020,9,21,04,00
AAAAttack All Aroundlogo std.png20MiTH eSportslogo std.pngMiTHA
2020,9,21,06,00
ANBUANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.png20Only One Wordlogo std.pngOOW
Mon 2020-09-21
2020,9,21,08,00
AAAAttack All Aroundlogo std.png20Only One Wordlogo std.pngOOW
2020,9,21,10,00
ANBUANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.png02MiTH eSportslogo std.pngMiTHA
2020,9,21,12,00
ANBUANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.png02Attack All Aroundlogo std.pngAAA
2020,9,21,14,00
MiTHAMiTH eSportslogo std.png20Only One Wordlogo std.pngOOW
[showhide]
Group B
Mon 21 Sep - Tue 22 SepTue 22 SepTue 22 Sep2020,9,22,04,00 - 2020,9,22,14,00
    
Mon 2020-09-21
Tue 2020-09-22
Tue 2020-09-22
2020,9,22,04,00
PPRXPaper Rex Teamlogo std.png20Resurgencelogo std.pngRSG
2020,9,22,06,00
BBIBlackbird Ignislogo std.png02Vision Strikerslogo std.pngVS
Tue 2020-09-22
2020,9,22,08,00
RSGResurgencelogo std.png02Vision Strikerslogo std.pngVS
2020,9,22,10,00
BBIBlackbird Ignislogo std.png11Paper Rex Teamlogo std.pngPPRX
2020,9,22,12,00
BBIBlackbird Ignislogo std.png20Resurgencelogo std.pngRSG
2020,9,22,14,00
PPRXPaper Rex Teamlogo std.png02Vision Strikerslogo std.pngVS
[showhide]
Group C
Tue 22 Sep - Wed 23 SepWed 23 SepWed 23 Sep2020,9,23,04,00 - 2020,9,23,14,00
    
Tue 2020-09-22
Wed 2020-09-23
Wed 2020-09-23
2020,9,23,04,00
AGArmory Gaminglogo std.png02Team Todaklogo std.pngTODAK
2020,9,23,06,00
BOOMBOOM Esportslogo std.png20RRQ Endeavourlogo std.pngRRQ
Wed 2020-09-23
2020,9,23,08,00
BOOMBOOM Esportslogo std.png20Team Todaklogo std.pngTODAK
2020,9,23,10,00
AGArmory Gaminglogo std.png11RRQ Endeavourlogo std.pngRRQ
2020,9,23,12,00
AGArmory Gaminglogo std.png02BOOM Esportslogo std.pngBOOM
2020,9,23,14,00
RRQRRQ Endeavourlogo std.png02Team Todaklogo std.pngTODAK
[showhide]
Group D
Wed 23 Sep - Thu 24 SepThu 24 SepThu 24 Sep2020,9,24,04,00 - 2020,9,24,14,00
    
Wed 2020-09-23
Thu 2020-09-24
Thu 2020-09-24
2020,9,24,04,00
MORPHMorph Teamlogo std.png11Logo std.pngNTER
2020,9,24,06,00
BRENBren Esportslogo std.png11Ahq eSports Clublogo std.pngahq
Thu 2020-09-24
2020,9,24,08,00
MORPHMorph Teamlogo std.png11Bren Esportslogo std.pngBREN
2020,9,24,10,00
NTERLogo std.png11Ahq eSports Clublogo std.pngahq
2020,9,24,12,00
MORPHMorph Teamlogo std.png11Ahq eSports Clublogo std.pngahq
2020,9,24,14,00
NTERLogo std.png11Bren Esportslogo std.pngBREN
[showhide]
Round 1
Thu 24 Sep - Fri 25 SepFri 25 Sep - Sat 26 SepFri 25 Sep - Sat 26 Sep2020,9,25,03,00 - 2020,9,26,03,00
    
Thu 2020-09-24
Fri 2020-09-25
Fri 2020-09-25
2020,9,25,03,00
AAAAttack All Aroundlogo std.png20Bren Esportslogo std.pngBREN
2020,9,25,06,00
VSVision Strikerslogo std.png20Team Todaklogo std.pngTODAK
Fri 2020-09-25
2020,9,25,09,00
MiTHAMiTH eSportslogo std.png21Morph Teamlogo std.pngMORPH
2020,9,25,12,00
BBIBlackbird Ignislogo std.png12BOOM Esportslogo std.pngBOOM
Sat 2020-09-26
2020,9,25,15,00
BRENBren Esportslogo std.png10Morph Teamlogo std.pngMORPH
Sat 2020-09-26
2020,9,26,03,00
TODAKTeam Todaklogo std.png01Blackbird Ignislogo std.pngBBI
[showhide]
Round 2
Fri 25 Sep - Sat 26 SepSat 26 SepSat 26 Sep2020,9,26,04,00 - 2020,9,26,09,00
    
Fri 2020-09-25
Sat 2020-09-26
Sat 2020-09-26
2020,9,26,04,00
AAAAttack All Aroundlogo std.png12Vision Strikerslogo std.pngVS
Sat 2020-09-26
2020,9,26,07,00
MiTHAMiTH eSportslogo std.png21BOOM Esportslogo std.pngBOOM
2020,9,26,08,00
AAAAttack All Aroundlogo std.png10Bren Esportslogo std.pngBREN
2020,9,26,09,00
BOOMBOOM Esportslogo std.png10Blackbird Ignislogo std.pngBBI
[showhide]
Round 3
Sat 26 SepSat 26 SepSat 26 Sep2020,9,26,12,00 - 2020,9,26,12,00
    
Sat 2020-09-26
Sat 2020-09-26
Sat 2020-09-26
2020,9,26,12,00
AAAAttack All Aroundlogo std.png21BOOM Esportslogo std.pngBOOM
[showhide]
Round 4
Sat 26 Sep - Sun 27 SepSun 27 SepSun 27 Sep2020,9,27,04,00 - 2020,9,27,07,00
    
Sat 2020-09-26
Sun 2020-09-27
Sun 2020-09-27
2020,9,27,04,00
VSVision Strikerslogo std.png20MiTH eSportslogo std.pngMiTHA
Sun 2020-09-27
2020,9,27,07,00
MiTHAMiTH eSportslogo std.png12Attack All Aroundlogo std.pngAAA
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sun 27 SepSun 27 SepSun 27 Sep2020,9,27,11,00 - 2020,9,27,11,00
    
Sun 2020-09-27
Sun 2020-09-27
Sun 2020-09-27
2020,9,27,11,00
VSVision Strikerslogo std.png30Attack All Aroundlogo std.pngAAA

VODs & Match Links[edit | edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Attack All Aroundlogo std.pngAAAMiTH eSportslogo std.pngMiTHA2 - 0
ANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngANBUOnly One Wordlogo std.pngOOW2 - 0
Attack All Aroundlogo std.pngAAAOnly One Wordlogo std.pngOOW2 - 0
ANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngANBUMiTH eSportslogo std.pngMiTHA0 - 2
ANBU Elite Gaminglogo std.pngANBUAttack All Aroundlogo std.pngAAA0 - 2
MiTH eSportslogo std.pngMiTHAOnly One Wordlogo std.pngOOW2 - 0
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Paper Rex Teamlogo std.pngPPRXResurgencelogo std.pngRSG2 - 0
Blackbird Ignislogo std.pngBBIVision Strikerslogo std.pngVS0 - 2
Resurgencelogo std.pngRSGVision Strikerslogo std.pngVS0 - 2
Blackbird Ignislogo std.pngBBIPaper Rex Teamlogo std.pngPPRX1 - 1
Blackbird Ignislogo std.pngBBIResurgencelogo std.pngRSG2 - 0
Paper Rex Teamlogo std.pngPPRXVision Strikerslogo std.pngVS0 - 2
[showhide]
Group C
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Armory Gaminglogo std.pngAGTeam Todaklogo std.pngTODAK0 - 2
BOOM Esportslogo std.pngBOOMRRQ Endeavourlogo std.pngRRQ2 - 0
BOOM Esportslogo std.pngBOOMTeam Todaklogo std.pngTODAK2 - 0
Armory Gaminglogo std.pngAGRRQ Endeavourlogo std.pngRRQ1 - 1
Armory Gaminglogo std.pngAGBOOM Esportslogo std.pngBOOM0 - 2
RRQ Endeavourlogo std.pngRRQTeam Todaklogo std.pngTODAK0 - 2
[showhide]
Group D
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Morph Teamlogo std.pngMORPHLogo std.pngNTER1 - 1
Bren Esportslogo std.pngBRENAhq eSports Clublogo std.pngahq1 - 1
Morph Teamlogo std.pngMORPHBren Esportslogo std.pngBREN1 - 1
Logo std.pngNTERAhq eSports Clublogo std.pngahq1 - 1
Morph Teamlogo std.pngMORPHAhq eSports Clublogo std.pngahq1 - 1
Logo std.pngNTERBren Esportslogo std.pngBREN1 - 1
[showhide]
Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Attack All Aroundlogo std.pngAAABren Esportslogo std.pngBREN2 - 0
Vision Strikerslogo std.pngVSTeam Todaklogo std.pngTODAK2 - 0
MiTH eSportslogo std.pngMiTHAMorph Teamlogo std.pngMORPH2 - 1
Blackbird Ignislogo std.pngBBIBOOM Esportslogo std.pngBOOM1 - 2
Bren Esportslogo std.pngBRENMorph Teamlogo std.pngMORPH1 - 0
Team Todaklogo std.pngTODAKBlackbird Ignislogo std.pngBBI0 - 1
[showhide]
Round 2
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Attack All Aroundlogo std.pngAAAVision Strikerslogo std.pngVS1 - 2
MiTH eSportslogo std.pngMiTHABOOM Esportslogo std.pngBOOM2 - 1
Attack All Aroundlogo std.pngAAABren Esportslogo std.pngBREN1 - 0
BOOM Esportslogo std.pngBOOMBlackbird Ignislogo std.pngBBI1 - 0
[showhide]
Round 3
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Attack All Aroundlogo std.pngAAABOOM Esportslogo std.pngBOOM2 - 1
[showhide]
Round 4
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Vision Strikerslogo std.pngVSMiTH eSportslogo std.pngMiTHA2 - 0
MiTH eSportslogo std.pngMiTHAAttack All Aroundlogo std.pngAAA1 - 2
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Vision Strikerslogo std.pngVSAttack All Aroundlogo std.pngAAA3 - 0

Streams[edit | edit]

Media[edit | edit]

External Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]