GGTech Entertainment VALORANT Invitacional 2/Latin America North

From VALORANT Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
GGTech Invitacional 2 - LAN
GGTech Invitacional.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGGTech Entertainment
RulebookRulebook
FormatSingle Elimination Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
LAN
LAN
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2020-09-07
End Date2020-09-13
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

Overview[edit | edit]

GGTech Invitacional 2 - LAN is a tournament hosted by GGTech Entertainment which is part of the IGNITION SERIES.

Format[edit | edit]

  • Group Stage (4 groups of 4 teams) :
    • Single Round Robin
    • Matches are best of one
    • Top 2 teams from each group advances to playoffs
  • Playoffs :
    • 8 Teams Single Elimination Bracket
    • Quarterfinals & Semifinals are best of three
    • Grand Final is best of five

Maps[edit | edit]

Bind, Ascent, Split, Haven

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

$ 2,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1$1,500€1,267.9260%Infinity Esportslogo std.pngInfinity Esports
PlacementIcon2.png 2$750€633.9630%Rainbow7logo std.pngRainbow7
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4$125€105.665%Kaizen Esportslogo std.pngKaizen Esports
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTopHard Esports
Show Additional Placements
5-8Metlogo std.pngMet
Lazerklanlogo std.pngLazerklan
EGYX eSportslogo std.pngEGYX
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLiga del Mal
9-16Dragones Carolinalogo std.pngDragones Carolina
Estorm Gaminglogo std.pngEstorm
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngArctic Mexico
Tek Gaminglogo std.pngTek Gaming
Wolves Of Helllogo std.pngWolves Of Hell
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTimbers Esports
Atheris Esportslogo std.pngAtheris
Janus Licht Esportslogo std.pngJanus Esports
Hide Additional Placements
  • $ 1 US Dollar = € 0.845281 Euros

Participants[edit | edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Group A
Invited
Atheris Esportslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Invited
Janus Licht Esportslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Invited
Kaizen Esportslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Invited
TopHard Esportslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Group B
Invited
Metlogo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Invited
Rainbow7logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Invited
Timbers Esportslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Invited
Wolves Of Helllogo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Group C
Invited
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Invited
EGYX eSportslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Invited
Infinity Esportslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Invited
Tek Gaminglogo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Group D
Invited
Dragones Carolinalogo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Invited
Estorm Gaminglogo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Invited
Lazerklanlogo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Invited
Liga del Mallogo square.png
 
 
 
 
 

Results[edit | edit]

Group Stage[edit | edit]

Group A
TeamSeriesGamesStrR +/-
1Kaizen Esportslogo std.pngKaizen Esports3 - 0100%6 - 0100%3W+29
2TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTopHard Esports2 - 167%4 - 267%2W+24
3Atheris Esportslogo std.pngAtheris Esports1 - 233%2 - 529%2L-35
4Janus Licht Esportslogo std.pngJanus Licht Esports0 - 30%1 - 614%3L-18
Match|Game
Group B
TeamSeriesGamesStrR +/-
1Rainbow7logo std.pngRainbow73 - 0100%6 - 186%3W+28
2Metlogo std.pngMet2 - 167%4 - 267%1L+18
3Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTimbers Esports1 - 233%3 - 443%1W-2
4Wolves Of Helllogo std.pngWolves Of Hell0 - 30%0 - 60%3L-44
Match|Game
Group C
TeamSeriesGamesStrR +/-
1Infinity Esportslogo std.pngInfinity Esports3 - 0100%6 - 0100%3W+55
2EGYX eSportslogo std.pngEGYX eSports2 - 167%4 - 267%1L+25
3Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngArctic Gaming Mexico1 - 233%2 - 433%1W-27
4Tek Gaminglogo std.pngTek Gaming0 - 30%0 - 60%3L-53
Match|Game
Group D
TeamSeriesGamesStrR +/-
1Lazerklanlogo std.pngLazerklan3 - 0100%6 - 0100%3W+34
2Liga del Mallogo std.pngLiga del Mal2 - 167%4 - 267%1W+25
3Dragones Carolinalogo std.pngDragones Carolina1 - 233%2 - 433%1L-5
4Estorm Gaminglogo std.pngEstorm Gaming0 - 30%0 - 60%3L-54
Match|Game

Playoffs[edit | edit]

Quarterfinals
Kaizen Esportslogo std.pngKAIZEN
2
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDM
1
Rainbow7logo std.pngR7
2
EGYX eSportslogo std.pngEGYX
0
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
2
Lazerklanlogo std.pngLZK
0
Metlogo std.pngMET
0
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
2
Semifinals
Kaizen Esportslogo std.pngKAIZEN
1
Rainbow7logo std.pngR7
2
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
0
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
2
Grand Final
Rainbow7logo std.pngR7
0
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
3

Schedule[edit | edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Mon 7 Sep - Fri 11 SepTue 8 Sep - Sat 12 SepTue 8 Sep - Sat 12 Sep2020,9,08,00,00 - 2020,9,12,02,00
    
Mon 2020-09-07
Tue 2020-09-08
Tue 2020-09-08
2020,9,08,00,00
JANUSJanus Licht Esportslogo std.png12Atheris Esportslogo std.pngATH
2020,9,08,00,00
THTopHard Esportslogo std.png02Kaizen Esportslogo std.pngKAIZEN
Wed 2020-09-09
Thu 2020-09-10
Thu 2020-09-10
2020,9,09,23,00
THTopHard Esportslogo std.png20Atheris Esportslogo std.pngATH
2020,9,09,23,00
JANUSJanus Licht Esportslogo std.png02Kaizen Esportslogo std.pngKAIZEN
Fri 2020-09-11
Fri 2020-09-11
Sat 2020-09-12
2020,9,11,21,00
ATHAtheris Esportslogo std.png02Kaizen Esportslogo std.pngKAIZEN
Sat 2020-09-12
2020,9,12,02,00
THTopHard Esportslogo std.png20Janus Licht Esportslogo std.pngJANUS
[showhide]
Group B
Mon 7 Sep - Fri 11 SepTue 8 Sep - Sat 12 SepTue 8 Sep - Sat 12 Sep2020,9,08,00,00 - 2020,9,12,02,00
    
Mon 2020-09-07
Tue 2020-09-08
Tue 2020-09-08
2020,9,08,00,00
R7Rainbow7logo std.png20Wolves Of Helllogo std.pngWOH
2020,9,08,00,00
METMetlogo std.png20Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
Wed 2020-09-09
Wed 2020-09-09
Thu 2020-09-10
2020,9,09,21,00
R7Rainbow7logo std.png21Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
Thu 2020-09-10
2020,9,10,02,00
METMetlogo std.png20Wolves Of Helllogo std.pngWOH
Fri 2020-09-11
Sat 2020-09-12
Sat 2020-09-12
2020,9,12,00,00
R7Rainbow7logo std.png20Metlogo std.pngMET
2020,9,12,02,00
TIMBERSTimbers Esportslogo std.png20Wolves Of Helllogo std.pngWOH
[showhide]
Group C
Mon 7 Sep - Fri 11 SepTue 8 Sep - Sat 12 SepTue 8 Sep - Sat 12 Sep2020,9,08,00,00 - 2020,9,11,23,00
    
Mon 2020-09-07
Tue 2020-09-08
Tue 2020-09-08
2020,9,08,00,00
EGYXEGYX eSportslogo std.png20Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
2020,9,08,00,00
INFInfinity Esportslogo std.png20Tek Gaminglogo std.pngTek
Wed 2020-09-09
Wed 2020-09-09
Thu 2020-09-10
2020,9,09,21,00
EGYXEGYX eSportslogo std.png20Tek Gaminglogo std.pngTek
Thu 2020-09-10
2020,9,10,00,00
INFInfinity Esportslogo std.png20Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
Fri 2020-09-11
Sat 2020-09-12
Sat 2020-09-12
2020,9,11,23,00
EGYXEGYX eSportslogo std.png02Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
2020,9,11,23,00
TekTek Gaminglogo std.png02Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
[showhide]
Group D
Mon 7 Sep - Fri 11 SepTue 8 Sep - Sat 12 SepTue 8 Sep - Sat 12 Sep2020,9,08,00,00 - 2020,9,12,00,00
    
Mon 2020-09-07
Tue 2020-09-08
Tue 2020-09-08
2020,9,08,00,00
ESTOEstorm Gaminglogo std.png02Lazerklanlogo std.pngLZK
2020,9,08,00,00
LDMLiga del Mallogo std.png20Dragones Carolinalogo std.pngDCAR
Wed 2020-09-09
Thu 2020-09-10
Thu 2020-09-10
2020,9,10,00,00
LDMLiga del Mallogo std.png02Lazerklanlogo std.pngLZK
2020,9,10,00,00
ESTOEstorm Gaminglogo std.png02Dragones Carolinalogo std.pngDCAR
Fri 2020-09-11
Fri 2020-09-11
Sat 2020-09-12
2020,9,11,21,00
ESTOEstorm Gaminglogo std.png02Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDM
Sat 2020-09-12
2020,9,12,00,00
DCARDragones Carolinalogo std.png02Lazerklanlogo std.pngLZK
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sun 13 Sep - Tue 15 SepSun 13 Sep - Wed 16 SepMon 14 Sep - Wed 16 Sep2020,9,13,21,00 - 2020,9,15,23,00
    
Sun 2020-09-13
Sun 2020-09-13
Mon 2020-09-14
2020,9,13,21,00
KAIZENKaizen Esportslogo std.png21Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDM
2020,9,13,21,00
R7Rainbow7logo std.png20EGYX eSportslogo std.pngEGYX
Mon 2020-09-14
2020,9,13,23,30
THTopHard Esportslogo std.png20Lazerklanlogo std.pngLZK
Tue 2020-09-15
Wed 2020-09-16
Wed 2020-09-16
2020,9,15,23,00
METMetlogo std.png02Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
[showhide]
Semifinals
Tue 15 SepTue 15 Sep - Wed 16 SepWed 16 Sep2020,9,15,21,00 - 2020,9,15,23,30
    
Tue 2020-09-15
Tue 2020-09-15
Wed 2020-09-16
2020,9,15,21,00
KAIZENKaizen Esportslogo std.png12Rainbow7logo std.pngR7
Wed 2020-09-16
2020,9,15,23,30
THTopHard Esportslogo std.png02Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
[showhide]
Grand Final
Wed 16 SepWed 16 SepThu 17 Sep2020,9,16,21,00 - 2020,9,16,21,00
    
Wed 2020-09-16
Wed 2020-09-16
Thu 2020-09-17
2020,9,16,21,00
R7Rainbow7logo std.png03Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF

VODs & Match Links[edit | edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Janus Licht Esportslogo std.pngJANUSAtheris Esportslogo std.pngATH1 - 2
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTHKaizen Esportslogo std.pngKAIZEN0 - 2
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTHAtheris Esportslogo std.pngATH2 - 0
Janus Licht Esportslogo std.pngJANUSKaizen Esportslogo std.pngKAIZEN0 - 2
Atheris Esportslogo std.pngATHKaizen Esportslogo std.pngKAIZEN0 - 2
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTHJanus Licht Esportslogo std.pngJANUS2 - 0
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Rainbow7logo std.pngR7Wolves Of Helllogo std.pngWOH2 - 0
Metlogo std.pngMETTimbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS2 - 0
Rainbow7logo std.pngR7Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS2 - 1
Metlogo std.pngMETWolves Of Helllogo std.pngWOH2 - 0
Rainbow7logo std.pngR7Metlogo std.pngMET2 - 0
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERSWolves Of Helllogo std.pngWOH2 - 0
[showhide]
Group C
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
EGYX eSportslogo std.pngEGYXArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX2 - 0
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINFTek Gaminglogo std.pngTek2 - 0
EGYX eSportslogo std.pngEGYXTek Gaminglogo std.pngTek2 - 0
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINFArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX2 - 0
EGYX eSportslogo std.pngEGYXInfinity Esportslogo std.pngINF0 - 2
Tek Gaminglogo std.pngTekArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX0 - 2
[showhide]
Group D
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Estorm Gaminglogo std.pngESTOLazerklanlogo std.pngLZK0 - 2
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDMDragones Carolinalogo std.pngDCAR2 - 0
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDMLazerklanlogo std.pngLZK0 - 2
Estorm Gaminglogo std.pngESTODragones Carolinalogo std.pngDCAR0 - 2
Estorm Gaminglogo std.pngESTOLiga del Mallogo std.pngLDM0 - 2
Dragones Carolinalogo std.pngDCARLazerklanlogo std.pngLZK0 - 2
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Kaizen Esportslogo std.pngKAIZENLiga del Mallogo std.pngLDM2 - 1
Rainbow7logo std.pngR7EGYX eSportslogo std.pngEGYX2 - 0
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTHLazerklanlogo std.pngLZK2 - 0
Metlogo std.pngMETInfinity Esportslogo std.pngINF0 - 2
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Kaizen Esportslogo std.pngKAIZENRainbow7logo std.pngR71 - 2
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTHInfinity Esportslogo std.pngINF0 - 2
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Rainbow7logo std.pngR7Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF0 - 3

Streams[edit | edit]

Media[edit | edit]

External Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]