Gamers Club Ultimate

From VALORANT Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gamers Club Ultimate
Gamers Club Ultimate.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGamers Club
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Banco do Brazil
FormatDouble Elim. Bracket Group Stage + Playoffs
Location & Dates
Region
BR
Brazil
Event TypeOnline
Country
Brazil
Start Date2020-07-17
End Date2020-07-19
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit | edit]

Gamers Club Ultimate is a tournament hosted by Gamers Club powered by Banco do Brazil which is part of the IGNITION SERIES.

Format[edit | edit]

  • Group Stage (2 groups of 4 teams) :
    • Double Elimination bracket
    • Matches are best of one
    • Winners of Winners' Bracket and of Losers' Bracket advances to playoffs
  • Playoffs :
    • 4 teams participate
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Semifinals are best of one
    • Grand Final is best of three

Maps[edit | edit]

Ascent, Bind, Haven, Split

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

R$ 20,000 Brazilian Reais are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSDEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1R$10,000$1,875.41€1,640.3350%Gamelanderslogo std.pngGamelanders
PlacementIcon2.png 2R$5,000$937.71€820.1725%Team oNe eSportslogo std.pngTeam oNe eSports
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4R$2,500$468.85€410.0812.5%Logo std.pngBottom Fraggers
Logo std.pngFULL CS
Show Additional Placements
5-6Logo std.pngBADARANTS
VINCIT Gaminglogo std.pngVINCIT
7-8Logo std.pngQuestion Mark
Falkollogo std.pngFalkol
Hide Additional Placements
  • R$ 1 Brazilian Reai = $ 0.187541 US Dollars
  • R$ 1 Brazilian Reai = € 0.164033 Euros

Participants[edit | edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit | edit]

Group Stage[edit | edit]

Group A

Group A Round 1
Logo std.pngBADA
0
Logo std.pngBOTT
1
Logo std.pngFULL
1
Logo std.pngQUES
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngBADA
1
Logo std.pngQUES
0
Group A Round 2
Logo std.pngBOTT
1
Logo std.pngFULL
0
Logo std.pngFULL
1
Logo std.pngBADA
0

Group B

Group B Round 1
VINCIT Gaminglogo std.pngVINCIT
1
Falkollogo std.pngFKL
0
Gamelanderslogo std.pngGLS
1
Team oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE
0
Losers' Bracket
Falkollogo std.pngFKL
0
Team oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE
1
Group B Round 2
VINCIT Gaminglogo std.pngVINCIT
0
Gamelanderslogo std.pngGLS
1
VINCIT Gaminglogo std.pngVINCIT
0
Team oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE
1

Playoffs[edit | edit]

Semifinals
Logo std.pngBOTT
0
Team oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE
1
Gamelanderslogo std.pngGLS
1
Logo std.pngFULL
0
Grand Final
Team oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE
0
Gamelanderslogo std.pngGLS
2

Schedule[edit | edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A Round 1
Fri 17 JulSat 18 JulSat 18 Jul2020,7,17,22,00 - 2020,7,18,01,00
    
Fri 2020-07-17
Sat 2020-07-18
Sat 2020-07-18
2020,7,17,22,00
BADALogo std.png1213Logo std.pngBOTT
2020,7,17,23,00
FULLLogo std.png136Logo std.pngQUES
2020,7,18,01,00
BADALogo std.png135Logo std.pngQUES
[showhide]
Group A Round 2
Fri 17 JulSat 18 JulSat 18 Jul2020,7,18,00,00 - 2020,7,18,02,00
    
Fri 2020-07-17
Sat 2020-07-18
Sat 2020-07-18
2020,7,18,00,00
BOTTLogo std.png139Logo std.pngFULL
2020,7,18,02,00
FULLLogo std.png135Logo std.pngBADA
[showhide]
Group B Round 1
Sat 18 JulSat 18 Jul - Sun 19 JulSun 19 Jul2020,7,18,21,00 - 2020,7,19,00,00
    
Sat 2020-07-18
Sat 2020-07-18
Sun 2020-07-19
2020,7,18,21,00
VINCITVINCIT Gaminglogo std.png135Falkollogo std.pngFKL
Sun 2020-07-19
2020,7,18,22,00
GLSGamelanderslogo std.png136Team oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE
2020,7,19,00,00
FKLFalkollogo std.png413Team oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE
[showhide]
Group B Round 2
Sat 18 JulSun 19 JulSun 19 Jul2020,7,18,23,00 - 2020,7,19,01,00
    
Sat 2020-07-18
Sun 2020-07-19
Sun 2020-07-19
2020,7,18,23,00
VINCITVINCIT Gaminglogo std.png413Gamelanderslogo std.pngGLS
2020,7,19,01,00
VINCITVINCIT Gaminglogo std.png813Team oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sun 19 JulSun 19 Jul - Mon 20 JulMon 20 Jul2020,7,19,21,00 - 2020,7,19,22,00
    
Sun 2020-07-19
Sun 2020-07-19
Mon 2020-07-20
2020,7,19,21,00
BOTTLogo std.png113Team oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE
Mon 2020-07-20
2020,7,19,22,00
GLSGamelanderslogo std.png1311Logo std.pngFULL
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sun 19 JulMon 20 JulMon 20 Jul2020,7,19,23,00 - 2020,7,19,23,00
    
Sun 2020-07-19
Mon 2020-07-20
Mon 2020-07-20
2020,7,19,23,00
ONETeam oNe eSportslogo std.png02Gamelanderslogo std.pngGLS

VODs & Match Links[edit | edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngBADALogo std.pngBOTT0 - 1
Logo std.pngFULLLogo std.pngQUES1 - 0
Logo std.pngBADALogo std.pngQUES1 - 0
[showhide]
Group A Round 2
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngBOTTLogo std.pngFULL1 - 0
Logo std.pngFULLLogo std.pngBADA1 - 0
[showhide]
Group B Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
VINCIT Gaminglogo std.pngVINCITFalkollogo std.pngFKL1 - 0
Gamelanderslogo std.pngGLSTeam oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE1 - 0
Falkollogo std.pngFKLTeam oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE0 - 1
[showhide]
Group B Round 2
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
VINCIT Gaminglogo std.pngVINCITGamelanderslogo std.pngGLS0 - 1
VINCIT Gaminglogo std.pngVINCITTeam oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE0 - 1
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngBOTTTeam oNe eSportslogo std.pngONE0 - 1
Gamelanderslogo std.pngGLSLogo std.pngFULL1 - 0
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Team oNe eSportslogo std.pngONEGamelanderslogo std.pngGLS0 - 2

Streams[edit | edit]

Media[edit | edit]

External Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]