LVL VALORANT Clash 2

From VALORANT Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
LVL Clash 2
LVL VALORANT Clash 2.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVL
Sponsor(s)Logitech G
FormatGroup Stage + Single Elim. Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2020-08-28
End Date2020-08-29
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

Overview[edit | edit]

LVL VALORANT Clash 2 is a tournament hosted by LVL which is part of the IGNITION SERIES.

Format[edit | edit]

  • Group Stage (4 groups of 4 teams) :
    • Dual tournament (Format GSL)
    • Matches are best of one
    • Winner of Upper Bracket and Winner of Losers' advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs :
    • 8 Teams Single Elimination Bracket
    • Winner Bracket are best of three
    • Loser Bracket are best of three
    • Grand Final is best of three

Maps[edit | edit]

Ascent, Bind, Haven, and Split

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

€ 15,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1€7,50050%G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2 Esports
PlacementIcon2.png 2€3,50023.33%Bonklogo std.pngBonk
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4€1,50010%Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNinjas in Pyjamas
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFunPlus Phoenix
5-8€2501.67%SKADElogo std.pngSKADE
Rix.GGlogo std.pngRix.GG
Angry Titanslogo std.pngAngry Titans
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
Show Additional Placements
9-12BBL Esportslogo std.pngBBL Esports
Need More DMlogo std.pngNeed More DM
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTeam Liquid
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone Giants
13-16Wave Esportslogo std.pngWave Esports
Logo std.pngVNDO
Prodigylogo std.pngProdigy
Logo std.pngINFRNO
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit | edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Group A
Group B
Invited
Bonklogo square.png

 Aron

 bonkar

 Sayf

 Yacine

 ziz


 Salah
Invited
Prodigylogo square.png

 Boo

 Happy

 Luzuh

 pipsoN

 vakk
Invited
SKADElogo square.png

 EPZZ

 LATEKS

 Limpone

 PHYRN

 shrew
Group C
1 FABRIKEN will be playing with a stand-in of Epzz replacing Leodeddz[1]
1 SKADE has acquired the roster of FABRIKEN[2]

Results[edit | edit]

Group Stage[edit | edit]

Group A

Round 1
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNiP
1
Infernologo std.pngINFRNO
0
Rix.GGlogo std.pngRIX
1
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA
0
Losers' Bracket
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA
1
Infernologo std.pngINFRNO
0
Round 2
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNiP
1
Rix.GGlogo std.pngRIX
0
Rix.GGlogo std.pngRIX
1
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA
0

Group B

Round 1
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL
1
SKADElogo std.pngSKADE
0
Bonklogo std.pngBONK
1
Prodigylogo std.pngProdigy
0
Losers' Bracket
SKADElogo std.pngSKADE
1
Prodigylogo std.pngProdigy
0
Round 2
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL
0
Bonklogo std.pngBONK
1
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTL
0
SKADElogo std.pngSKADE
1

Group C

Round 1
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
1
VALORANDOlogo std.pngVNDO
0
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
0
Need More DMlogo std.pngnmDM
1
Losers' Bracket
VALORANDOlogo std.pngVNDO
0
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
1
Round 2
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
1
Need More DMlogo std.pngnmDM
0
Need More DMlogo std.pngnmDM
0
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
1

Group D

Round 1
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFPX
1
Wave Esportslogo std.pngWAVE
0
BBL Esportslogo std.pngBBL
1
Angry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY
0
Losers' Bracket
Wave Esportslogo std.pngWAVE
0
Angry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY
1
Round 2
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFPX
1
BBL Esportslogo std.pngBBL
0
BBL Esportslogo std.pngBBL
0
Angry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY
1

Playoffs[edit | edit]

Quarterfinals
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNiP
2
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
0
Bonklogo std.pngBONK
2
Angry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY
0
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
2
Rix.GGlogo std.pngRIX
0
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFPX
2
SKADElogo std.pngSKADE
0
Semifinals
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNiP
1
Bonklogo std.pngBONK
2
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
2
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFPX
0
Grand Final
Bonklogo std.pngBONK
0
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
2

Schedule[edit | edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Fri 28 AugFri 28 AugFri 28 Aug - Sat 29 Aug2020,8,28,14,15 - 2020,8,28,17,00
    
Fri 2020-08-28
Fri 2020-08-28
Fri 2020-08-28
2020,8,28,14,15
NiPNinjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png1311Infernologo std.pngINFRNO
2020,8,28,14,15
RIXRix.GGlogo std.png139Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA
Sat 2020-08-29
2020,8,28,16,00
VGIAVodafone Giantslogo std.png139Infernologo std.pngINFRNO
2020,8,28,16,00
NiPNinjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png1412Rix.GGlogo std.pngRIX
2020,8,28,17,00
RIXRix.GGlogo std.png136Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA
[showhide]
Group B
Fri 28 AugFri 28 AugFri 28 Aug - Sat 29 Aug2020,8,28,14,15 - 2020,8,28,16,45
    
Fri 2020-08-28
Fri 2020-08-28
Fri 2020-08-28
2020,8,28,14,15
TLTeam Liquidlogo std.png1310SKADElogo std.pngSKADE
2020,8,28,14,15
BONKBonklogo std.png136Prodigylogo std.pngProdigy
Sat 2020-08-29
2020,8,28,16,00
SKADESKADElogo std.png132Prodigylogo std.pngProdigy
2020,8,28,16,00
TLTeam Liquidlogo std.png713Bonklogo std.pngBONK
2020,8,28,16,45
TLTeam Liquidlogo std.png1113SKADElogo std.pngSKADE
[showhide]
Group C
Fri 28 AugFri 28 AugFri 28 Aug - Sat 29 Aug2020,8,28,14,15 - 2020,8,28,16,30
    
Fri 2020-08-28
Fri 2020-08-28
Fri 2020-08-28
2020,8,28,14,15
G2G2 Esportslogo std.png139VALORANDOlogo std.pngVNDO
2020,8,28,14,15
BIGBerlin International Gaminglogo std.png1113Need More DMlogo std.pngnmDM
Sat 2020-08-29
2020,8,28,15,30
VNDOVALORANDOlogo std.png813Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
2020,8,28,15,30
G2G2 Esportslogo std.png137Need More DMlogo std.pngnmDM
2020,8,28,16,30
nmDMNeed More DMlogo std.png1013Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
[showhide]
Group D
Fri 28 AugFri 28 AugFri 28 Aug - Sat 29 Aug2020,8,28,14,15 - 2020,8,28,16,50
    
Fri 2020-08-28
Fri 2020-08-28
Fri 2020-08-28
2020,8,28,14,15
FPXFunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png132Wave Esportslogo std.pngWAVE
2020,8,28,14,15
BBLBBL Esportslogo std.png132Angry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY
Sat 2020-08-29
2020,8,28,15,30
WAVEWave Esportslogo std.png513Angry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY
2020,8,28,15,30
FPXFunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png133BBL Esportslogo std.pngBBL
2020,8,28,16,50
BBLBBL Esportslogo std.png313Angry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Fri 28 AugFri 28 AugSat 29 Aug2020,8,28,18,30 - 2020,8,28,18,30
    
Fri 2020-08-28
Fri 2020-08-28
Sat 2020-08-29
2020,8,28,18,30
NiPNinjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png20Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
2020,8,28,18,30
BONKBonklogo std.png20Angry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY
2020,8,28,18,30
G2G2 Esportslogo std.png20Rix.GGlogo std.pngRIX
2020,8,28,18,30
FPXFunPlus Phoenixlogo std.png20SKADElogo std.pngSKADE
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 29 AugSat 29 AugSat 29 Aug - Sun 30 Aug2020,8,29,14,15 - 2020,8,29,17,30
    
Sat 2020-08-29
Sat 2020-08-29
Sat 2020-08-29
2020,8,29,14,15
NiPNinjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png12Bonklogo std.pngBONK
Sun 2020-08-30
2020,8,29,17,30
G2G2 Esportslogo std.png20FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFPX
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sat 29 AugSat 29 AugSun 30 Aug2020,8,29,19,30 - 2020,8,29,19,30
    
Sat 2020-08-29
Sat 2020-08-29
Sun 2020-08-30
2020,8,29,19,30
BONKBonklogo std.png02G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2

VODs & Match Links[edit | edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNiPInfernologo std.pngINFRNO1 - 0
Rix.GGlogo std.pngRIXVodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA1 - 0
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIAInfernologo std.pngINFRNO1 - 0
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNiPRix.GGlogo std.pngRIX1 - 0
Rix.GGlogo std.pngRIXVodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA1 - 0
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTLSKADElogo std.pngSKADE1 - 0
Bonklogo std.pngBONKProdigylogo std.pngProdigy1 - 0
SKADElogo std.pngSKADEProdigylogo std.pngProdigy1 - 0
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTLBonklogo std.pngBONK0 - 1
Team Liquidlogo std.pngTLSKADElogo std.pngSKADE0 - 1
[showhide]
Group C
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2VALORANDOlogo std.pngVNDO1 - 0
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIGNeed More DMlogo std.pngnmDM0 - 1
VALORANDOlogo std.pngVNDOBerlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG0 - 1
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2Need More DMlogo std.pngnmDM1 - 0
Need More DMlogo std.pngnmDMBerlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG0 - 1
[showhide]
Group D
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFPXWave Esportslogo std.pngWAVE1 - 0
BBL Esportslogo std.pngBBLAngry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY1 - 0
Wave Esportslogo std.pngWAVEAngry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY0 - 1
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFPXBBL Esportslogo std.pngBBL1 - 0
BBL Esportslogo std.pngBBLAngry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY0 - 1
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNiPBerlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG2 - 0
Bonklogo std.pngBONKAngry Titanslogo std.pngANGRY2 - 0
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2Rix.GGlogo std.pngRIX2 - 0
FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFPXSKADElogo std.pngSKADE2 - 0
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.pngNiPBonklogo std.pngBONK1 - 2
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2FunPlus Phoenixlogo std.pngFPX2 - 0
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Bonklogo std.pngBONKG2 Esportslogo std.pngG20 - 2

Streams[edit | edit]

Media[edit | edit]

External Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]

  1. Epzz's Tweet twitter.com
  2. SKADE's Tweet twitter.com