Nerd Street Gamers - Amateur Open

From VALORANT Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Nerd Street Gamers - Amateur Open
Nerd Street Gamers - Amateur Open.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerNerd St Gamers
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Mike and Like
Zip chair gaming
Location & Dates
Region
NA
North America
Event TypeMinor
Date2020-04-15
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

Overview[edit | edit]

Format[edit | edit]

Maps[edit | edit]

Bind, Haven, Split

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

$ 1,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)CPQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1$900€81960%900T1 Invitational 2020Spot Uplogo std.pngSpot Up
PlacementIcon2.png 2$450€409.5030%450Logo std.pngQuick Shots
PlacementIcon3.png 3$150€136.5010%150Team Karasunologo std.pngTeam Karasuno
4Logo std.pnghenchman
5-6Logo std.pngWakanda
Logo std.pngNIGHTSHIFT
7-8Logo std.pngGodSpeed
Logo std.pngNIGHTSHIFT
9-16Logo std.pngCHINATOWN
Logo std.pngcounter valorant
Logo std.pngRaze Not Op
Logo std.pngHidden Leaf Village
Logo std.pngkinda fruit
Logo std.pngAmper
Logo std.pngNo Mercy Esports
Logo std.pngBoomerse

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on 2020-04-14, as follows:

  • $ 1 US Dollar = € 0.91 Euros

Participants[edit | edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 

Results[edit | edit]

Group A
TeamGamesStrR +/-
1Logo std.pngQuick Shots3 - 0100%3W+23
2Logo std.pngNIGHTSHIFT2 - 167%1L+12
3Logo std.pngRaze Not Op1 - 233%1W-4
4Logo std.pngAmpere0 - 30%3L-31
Group B
TeamGamesStrR +/-
1Logo std.pngWakanda3 - 0100%3W+26
2Logo std.pngGodSpeed2 - 167%1W+17
3Logo std.pngHidden Leaf Village1 - 233%1L-13
4Logo std.pngkinda fruity0 - 30%3L-30
Group C
TeamGamesStrR +/-
1Logo std.pngBUES2 - 167%1W+7
2Spot Uplogo std.pngSpot Up2 - 167%2W+13
3Logo std.pngCHINATOWN2 - 167%1L+7
4Logo std.pngNo Mercy Esports0 - 30%3L-27
Group D
TeamGamesStrR +/-
1Team Karasunologo std.pngTeam Karasuno3 - 0100%3W+28
2Logo std.pngcounter valorant1 - 233%2L+4
3Logo std.pngBoomers0 - 30%3L-33

Results[edit | edit]

Round of 16
Spot Uplogo std.pngSPU
2
Logo std.pngHENC
1
Logo std.pngQUIC
2
Logo std.pngGODS
0
Logo std.pngWAKA
2
Logo std.pngCHIN
0
Team Karasunologo std.pngKarasuno
2
Logo std.pngNIGH
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngHENC
1
Logo std.pngGODS
0
Logo std.pngCHIN
0
Logo std.pngNIGH
1
Quarter Finals
Spot Uplogo std.pngSPU
2
Logo std.pngQUIC
1
Logo std.pngWAKA
0
Team Karasunologo std.pngKarasuno
2
Logo std.pngWAKA
0
Logo std.pngHENC
1
Logo std.pngQUIC
1
Logo std.pngNIGH
0
Semifinals (LB Only)
Logo std.pngHENC
0
Logo std.pngQUIC
1
Semifinals
Spot Uplogo std.pngSPU
2
Team Karasunologo std.pngKarasuno
1
Team Karasunologo std.pngKarasuno
0
Logo std.pngQUIC
1
Grand Finals
Spot Uplogo std.pngSPU
2
Logo std.pngQUIC
0

Schedule[edit | edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Wed 15 AprWed 15 AprThu 16 Apr2020,4,15,17,00 - 2020,4,15,19,00
    
Wed 2020-04-15
Wed 2020-04-15
Thu 2020-04-16
2020,4,15,17,00
NIGHLogo std.png137Logo std.pngRAZE
2020,4,15,17,00
QUICLogo std.png134Logo std.pngAMPE
2020,4,15,18,00
AMPELogo std.png213Logo std.pngNIGH
2020,4,15,18,00
RAZELogo std.png413Logo std.pngQUIC
2020,4,15,19,00
QUICLogo std.png138Logo std.pngNIGH
2020,4,15,19,00
RAZELogo std.png132Logo std.pngAMPE
[showhide]
Group B
Wed 15 AprWed 15 AprThu 16 Apr2020,4,15,17,00 - 2020,4,15,19,00
    
Wed 2020-04-15
Wed 2020-04-15
Thu 2020-04-16
2020,4,15,17,00
GODSLogo std.png132Logo std.pngHIDD
2020,4,15,17,00
KINDLogo std.png113Logo std.pngWAKA
2020,4,15,18,00
WAKALogo std.png139Logo std.pngGODS
2020,4,15,18,00
HIDDLogo std.png135Logo std.pngKIND
2020,4,15,19,00
KINDLogo std.png313Logo std.pngGODS
2020,4,15,19,00
HIDDLogo std.png313Logo std.pngWAKA
[showhide]
Group C
Wed 15 AprWed 15 AprThu 16 Apr2020,4,15,17,00 - 2020,4,15,19,00
    
Wed 2020-04-15
Wed 2020-04-15
Thu 2020-04-16
2020,4,15,17,00
NO MLogo std.png313Logo std.pngCHIN
2020,4,15,17,00
BUESLogo std.png130Spot Uplogo std.pngSPU
2020,4,15,18,00
SPUSpot Uplogo std.png130Logo std.pngNO M
2020,4,15,18,00
CHINLogo std.png133Logo std.pngBUES
2020,4,15,19,00
BUESLogo std.png139Logo std.pngNO M
2020,4,15,19,00
CHINLogo std.png013Spot Uplogo std.pngSPU
[showhide]
Group D
Wed 15 AprWed 15 AprThu 16 Apr2020,4,15,17,00 - 2020,4,15,19,00
    
Wed 2020-04-15
Wed 2020-04-15
Thu 2020-04-16
2020,4,15,17,00
HENCLogo std.png013Team Karasunologo std.pngKarasuno
2020,4,15,17,00
BOOMLogo std.png413Logo std.pngCOUN
2020,4,15,18,00
COUNLogo std.png1013Logo std.pngHENC
2020,4,15,18,00
KarasunoTeam Karasunologo std.png130Logo std.pngBOOM
2020,4,15,19,00
BOOMLogo std.png213Logo std.pngHENC
2020,4,15,19,00
KarasunoTeam Karasunologo std.png1311Logo std.pngCOUN
[showhide]
Round of 16
Wed 15 AprWed 15 Apr - Thu 16 AprThu 16 Apr2020,4,15,20,00 - 2020,4,15,22,30
    
Wed 2020-04-15
Wed 2020-04-15
Thu 2020-04-16
2020,4,15,20,00
SPUSpot Uplogo std.png21Logo std.pngHENC
2020,4,15,20,00
QUICLogo std.png20Logo std.pngGODS
2020,4,15,20,00
WAKALogo std.png20Logo std.pngCHIN
2020,4,15,20,00
KarasunoTeam Karasunologo std.png21Logo std.pngNIGH
Thu 2020-04-16
2020,4,15,22,30
HENCLogo std.png136Logo std.pngGODS
2020,4,15,22,30
CHINLogo std.png013Logo std.pngNIGH
[showhide]
Quarter Finals
Wed 15 AprWed 15 Apr - Thu 16 AprThu 16 Apr2020,4,15,20,00 - 2020,4,16,01,00
    
Wed 2020-04-15
Wed 2020-04-15
Thu 2020-04-16
2020,4,15,20,00
SPUSpot Uplogo std.png21Logo std.pngQUIC
2020,4,15,20,00
WAKALogo std.png02Team Karasunologo std.pngKarasuno
Thu 2020-04-16
2020,4,16,01,00
WAKALogo std.png1213Logo std.pngHENC
2020,4,16,01,00
QUICLogo std.png136Logo std.pngNIGH
[showhide]
Semifinals (LB Only)
Wed 15 AprThu 16 AprThu 16 Apr2020,4,16,02,00 - 2020,4,16,02,00
    
Wed 2020-04-15
Thu 2020-04-16
Thu 2020-04-16
2020,4,16,02,00
HENCLogo std.png213Logo std.pngQUIC
[showhide]
Semifinals
Wed 15 AprThu 16 AprThu 16 Apr2020,4,16,01,00 - 2020,4,16,03,00
    
Wed 2020-04-15
Thu 2020-04-16
Thu 2020-04-16
2020,4,16,01,00
SPUSpot Uplogo std.png21Team Karasunologo std.pngKarasuno
2020,4,16,03,00
KarasunoTeam Karasunologo std.png913Logo std.pngQUIC
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Wed 15 AprThu 16 AprThu 16 Apr2020,4,16,04,00 - 2020,4,16,04,00
    
Wed 2020-04-15
Thu 2020-04-16
Thu 2020-04-16
2020,4,16,04,00
SPUSpot Uplogo std.png20Logo std.pngQUIC

VODs & Match Links[edit | edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngNIGHLogo std.pngRAZE1 - 0
Logo std.pngQUICLogo std.pngAMPE1 - 0
Logo std.pngAMPELogo std.pngNIGH0 - 1
Logo std.pngRAZELogo std.pngQUIC0 - 1
Logo std.pngQUICLogo std.pngNIGH1 - 0
Logo std.pngRAZELogo std.pngAMPE1 - 0
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngGODSLogo std.pngHIDD1 - 0
Logo std.pngKINDLogo std.pngWAKA0 - 1
Logo std.pngWAKALogo std.pngGODS1 - 0
Logo std.pngHIDDLogo std.pngKIND5 - 0
Logo std.pngKINDLogo std.pngGODS0 - 1
Logo std.pngHIDDLogo std.pngWAKA0 - 1
[showhide]
Group C
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngNO MLogo std.pngCHIN0 - 1
Logo std.pngBUESSpot Uplogo std.pngSPU1 - 0
Spot Uplogo std.pngSPULogo std.pngNO M1 - 0
Logo std.pngCHINLogo std.pngBUES1 - 0
Logo std.pngBUESLogo std.pngNO M1 - 0
Logo std.pngCHINSpot Uplogo std.pngSPU0 - 1
[showhide]
Group D
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngHENCTeam Karasunologo std.pngKarasuno0 - 1
Logo std.pngBOOMLogo std.pngCOUN0 - 1
Logo std.pngCOUNLogo std.pngHENC0 - 1
Team Karasunologo std.pngKarasunoLogo std.pngBOOM1 - 0
Logo std.pngBOOMLogo std.pngHENC0 - 1
Team Karasunologo std.pngKarasunoLogo std.pngCOUN1 - 0
[showhide]
Round of 16
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Spot Uplogo std.pngSPULogo std.pngHENC2 - 1
Logo std.pngQUICLogo std.pngGODS2 - 0
Logo std.pngWAKALogo std.pngCHIN2 - 0
Team Karasunologo std.pngKarasunoLogo std.pngNIGH2 - 1
Logo std.pngHENCLogo std.pngGODS1 - 0
Logo std.pngCHINLogo std.pngNIGH0 - 1
[showhide]
Quarter Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Spot Uplogo std.pngSPULogo std.pngQUIC2 - 1
Logo std.pngWAKATeam Karasunologo std.pngKarasuno0 - 2
Logo std.pngWAKALogo std.pngHENC0 - 1
Logo std.pngQUICLogo std.pngNIGH1 - 0
[showhide]
Semifinals (LB Only)
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngHENCLogo std.pngQUIC0 - 1
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Spot Uplogo std.pngSPUTeam Karasunologo std.pngKarasuno2 - 1
Team Karasunologo std.pngKarasunoLogo std.pngQUIC0 - 1
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Spot Uplogo std.pngSPULogo std.pngQUIC2 - 0

Streams[edit | edit]

Media[edit | edit]

External Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]