T1 Invitational 2020

From VALORANT Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
T1 Invitational 2020
T1 Invitational.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerT1
Sponsor(s)Nerd Street Gamers
Location & Dates
Region
NA
North America
Event TypeShowmatch
Date2020-04-16
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

Overview[edit | edit]

Format[edit | edit]

  • Group stage
    • Bo1 matches
  • Brackets
    • Bo3 matches

Maps[edit | edit]

Bind, Haven, Split

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

PlaceTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1Logo std.pngTeam Brax
PlacementIcon2.png 2Logo std.pngTeam Dizzy
PlacementIcon3.png 3-3Logo std.pngTeam Spot Up
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Logo std.pngTeam Cloakzy
5-8Logo std.pngTeam Sonii
Logo std.pngTeam Jaomock
Logo std.pngTeam Kephrii
Logo std.pngTeam Amber Liu

Participants[edit | edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit | edit]

Group A
TeamGamesStrR +/-
1Logo std.pngTeam Dizzy3 - 0100%3W+25
2Logo std.pngTeam Brax2 - 167%1W+23
3Logo std.pngTeam Jaomock1 - 233%1L-15
4Logo std.pngTeam Amber Liu0 - 30%3L-33
Group B
TeamGamesStrR +/-
1Logo std.pngTeam Cloakzy3 - 0100%3W+21
2Logo std.pngTeam Spot Up2 - 167%2W+12
3Logo std.pngTeam Sonii1 - 233%2L-3
4Logo std.pngTeam Kephrii0 - 30%3L-30
Semifinals
Logo std.pngDIZZ
2
Logo std.pngSPOT
0
Logo std.pngCLOA
0
Logo std.pngBRAX
2
Finals
Logo std.pngDIZZ
0
Logo std.pngBRAX
2

Schedule[edit | edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Thu 16 AprThu 16 AprFri 17 Apr2020,4,16,17,30 - 2020,4,16,19,00
    
Thu 2020-04-16
Thu 2020-04-16
Fri 2020-04-17
2020,4,16,17,30
DIZZLogo std.png131Logo std.pngJAOM
2020,4,16,17,30
AMBELogo std.png113Logo std.pngBRAX
2020,4,16,18,15
BRAXLogo std.png1213Logo std.pngDIZZ
2020,4,16,18,15
JAOMLogo std.png134Logo std.pngAMBE
2020,4,16,19,00
AMBELogo std.png113Logo std.pngDIZZ
2020,4,16,19,00
JAOMLogo std.png113Logo std.pngBRAX
[showhide]
Group B
Thu 16 AprThu 16 AprFri 17 Apr2020,4,16,17,30 - 2020,4,16,19,00
    
Thu 2020-04-16
Thu 2020-04-16
Fri 2020-04-17
2020,4,16,17,30
KEPHLogo std.png313Logo std.pngSONI
2020,4,16,17,30
CLOALogo std.png1310Logo std.pngSPOT
2020,4,16,18,15
CLOALogo std.png136Logo std.pngSONI
2020,4,16,18,15
KEPHLogo std.png413Logo std.pngSPOT
2020,4,16,19,00
KEPHLogo std.png213Logo std.pngCLOA
2020,4,16,19,00
SPOTLogo std.png137Logo std.pngSONI
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 16 AprThu 16 AprFri 17 Apr2020,4,16,19,45 - 2020,4,16,19,30
    
Thu 2020-04-16
Thu 2020-04-16
Fri 2020-04-17
2020,4,16,19,45
DIZZLogo std.png20Logo std.pngSPOT
2020,4,16,19,30
CLOALogo std.png02Logo std.pngBRAX
[showhide]
Finals
Thu 16 AprThu 16 AprFri 17 Apr2020,4,16,21,30 - 2020,4,16,21,30
    
Thu 2020-04-16
Thu 2020-04-16
Fri 2020-04-17
2020,4,16,21,30
DIZZLogo std.png02Logo std.pngBRAX

VODs & Match Links[edit | edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngDIZZLogo std.pngJAOM1 - 0
Logo std.pngAMBELogo std.pngBRAX0 - 1
Logo std.pngBRAXLogo std.pngDIZZ0 - 1
Logo std.pngJAOMLogo std.pngAMBE1 - 0
Logo std.pngAMBELogo std.pngDIZZ0 - 1
Logo std.pngJAOMLogo std.pngBRAX0 - 1
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngKEPHLogo std.pngSONI0 - 1
Logo std.pngCLOALogo std.pngSPOT1 - 0
Logo std.pngCLOALogo std.pngSONI1 - 0
Logo std.pngKEPHLogo std.pngSPOT0 - 1
Logo std.pngKEPHLogo std.pngCLOA0 - 1
Logo std.pngSPOTLogo std.pngSONI1 - 0
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngDIZZLogo std.pngSPOT2 - 0
Logo std.pngCLOALogo std.pngBRAX0 - 2
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngDIZZLogo std.pngBRAX0 - 2

Streams[edit | edit]

Media[edit | edit]

External Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]