TrainH CUP

From VALORANT Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
TrainH CUP
Unknown Infobox Image - Tournament.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerTrainHard
FormatSingle Elim.
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
France
Date2020-04-21
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

Overview[edit | edit]

Format[edit | edit]

  • Single Elimination bracket
    • Best-of-three
    • 4 teams are seeded

Maps[edit | edit]

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

PlaceTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1Logo std.pngTeam SCREAM
PlacementIcon2.png 2Logo std.pngTeam ALEX
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Logo std.pngTeam SpaceBud
Logo std.pngTeam HYP
5-8Logo std.pngTeam NOWARD
Logo std.pngTeam MATMAT
Logo std.pngTeam DAVIDP
Logo std.pngTeam BLAZY
9-12Logo std.pngTeam DRG
Logo std.pngTeam KCORP
Logo std.pngTeam FALCONLY
Logo std.pngTeam UKN

Participants[edit | edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 
Logo square.png
 
 
 
 
 

Results[edit | edit]

Relegation Round
Logo std.pngHYP
W
Logo std.pngUKN
FF
Logo std.pngFALC
0
Logo std.pngALEX
2
Logo std.pngSCRE
2
Logo std.pngKCOR
0
Logo std.pngSPAC
2
Logo std.pngDRG
1
Quarterfinals
Logo std.pngBLAZ
0
Logo std.pngHYP
2
Logo std.pngDAVI
1
Logo std.pngALEX
2
Logo std.pngMATM
0
Logo std.pngSCRE
2
Logo std.pngNOWA
0
Logo std.pngSPAC
2
Semifinals
Logo std.pngHYP
0
Logo std.pngALEX
2
Logo std.pngSCRE
2
Logo std.pngSPAC
1
Finals
Logo std.pngALEX
1
Logo std.pngSCRE
2

Schedule[edit | edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Relegation Round
Tue 21 AprTue 21 AprTue 21 Apr2020,4,21,13,00 - 2020,4,21,13,00
    
Tue 2020-04-21
Tue 2020-04-21
Tue 2020-04-21
2020,4,21,13,00
HYPLogo std.pngWFFLogo std.pngUKN
2020,4,21,13,00
FALCLogo std.png02Logo std.pngALEX
2020,4,21,13,00
SCRELogo std.png20Logo std.pngKCOR
2020,4,21,13,00
SPACLogo std.png21Logo std.pngDRG
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Tue 21 AprTue 21 AprTue 21 Apr2020,4,21,14,30 - 2020,4,21,14,30
    
Tue 2020-04-21
Tue 2020-04-21
Tue 2020-04-21
2020,4,21,14,30
BLAZLogo std.png02Logo std.pngHYP
2020,4,21,14,30
DAVILogo std.png12Logo std.pngALEX
2020,4,21,14,30
MATMLogo std.png02Logo std.pngSCRE
2020,4,21,14,30
NOWALogo std.png02Logo std.pngSPAC
[showhide]
Semifinals
Tue 21 AprTue 21 AprWed 22 Apr2020,4,21,16,00 - 2020,4,21,16,00
    
Tue 2020-04-21
Tue 2020-04-21
Wed 2020-04-22
2020,4,21,16,00
HYPLogo std.png02Logo std.pngALEX
2020,4,21,16,00
SCRELogo std.png21Logo std.pngSPAC
[showhide]
Finals
Tue 21 AprTue 21 AprWed 22 Apr2020,4,21,17,30 - 2020,4,21,17,30
    
Tue 2020-04-21
Tue 2020-04-21
Wed 2020-04-22
2020,4,21,17,30
ALEXLogo std.png12Logo std.pngSCRE

VODs & Match Links[edit | edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Relegation Round
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngHYPLogo std.pngUKNW - FF
Logo std.pngFALCLogo std.pngALEX0 - 2
Logo std.pngSCRELogo std.pngKCOR2 - 0
Logo std.pngSPACLogo std.pngDRG2 - 1
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngBLAZLogo std.pngHYP0 - 2
Logo std.pngDAVILogo std.pngALEX1 - 2
Logo std.pngMATMLogo std.pngSCRE0 - 2
Logo std.pngNOWALogo std.pngSPAC0 - 2
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngHYPLogo std.pngALEX0 - 2
Logo std.pngSCRELogo std.pngSPAC2 - 1
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngALEXLogo std.pngSCRE1 - 2

Streams[edit | edit]

Media[edit | edit]

External Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]