Twitch Rivals: VALORANT Launch Showdown/Europe 1

From VALORANT Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Twitch Rivals: VALORANT Launch Showdown - Europe 1
Twitch Rivals.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerTwitch
Prize Pool$49,000
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Start Date2020-06-05
End Date2020-06-07
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit | edit]

Format[edit | edit]

  • Group Stage (4 groups of 4 teams) :
    • Single Round Robin
    • Matches are best of one
    • Top 2 teams from each group advances to playoffs
  • Playoffs :
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Quarterfinals are best of one
    • Semifinals & Finals are best of three

Maps[edit | edit]

Ascent, Bind, Haven, Split

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

  • A win in Group Stage provides an additional $750, a loss $250

$ 25,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1$10,000€9,00040%Logo std.pngTeam Mixwell
PlacementIcon2.png 2$5,000€4,50020%Logo std.pngTeam OnScreen
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4$2,500€2,25010%Logo std.pngTeam OfficialBonkar
Logo std.pngTeam Lutti
5-8$1,250€1,1255%Logo std.pngTeam Valkia
Logo std.pngTeam Solaaaa
Logo std.pngTeam Mickalow
Logo std.pngTeam Skyyart
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngTeam Terenas
Logo std.pngTeam Ryux
Logo std.pngTeam Cyanide
Logo std.pngTeam blackelespanolito
13-16Logo std.pngTeam Leviathan
Logo std.pngTeam Miss Rage
Logo std.pngTeam Zerator
Logo std.pngTeam Impakt
Hide Additional Placements
  • $ 1 US Dollar = € 0.9 Euros

Participants[edit | edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit | edit]

Group Stage[edit | edit]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngTeam OnScreen3 - 0100%3W
2Logo std.pngTeam Lutti2 - 167%1L
3Logo std.pngTeam Terenas1 - 233%1W
4Logo std.pngTeam Leviathan0 - 30%3L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngTeam Mickalow3 - 0100%3W
2Logo std.pngTeam Valkia2 - 167%1L
3Logo std.pngTeam Ryux1 - 233%1W
4Logo std.pngTeam Miss Rage0 - 30%3L
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngTeam Mixwell3 - 0100%3W
2Logo std.pngTeam Solaaaa2 - 167%1L
3Logo std.pngTeam Cyanide1 - 233%1W
4Logo std.pngTeam Zerator0 - 30%3L
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngTeam OfficialBonkar3 - 0100%3W
2Logo std.pngTeam Skyyart2 - 167%1L
3Logo std.pngTeam blackelespanolito1 - 233%1W
4Logo std.pngTeam Impakt0 - 30%3L

Playoffs[edit | edit]

Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals

Schedule[edit | edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Group A
Fri 5 JunFri 5 JunFri 5 Jun2020,6,05,11,00 - 2020,6,05,13,00
    
Fri 2020-06-05
Fri 2020-06-05
Fri 2020-06-05
2020,6,05,11,00
ONSCLogo std.png131Logo std.pngTERE
2020,6,05,11,00
LUTTLogo std.png137Logo std.pngLEVI
2020,6,05,12,00
ONSCLogo std.png138Logo std.pngLEVI
2020,6,05,12,00
TERELogo std.png113Logo std.pngLUTT
2020,6,05,13,00
ONSCLogo std.png1311Logo std.pngLUTT
2020,6,05,13,00
LEVILogo std.png1113Logo std.pngTERE
[showhide]
Group B
Fri 5 JunFri 5 JunFri 5 Jun2020,6,05,11,00 - 2020,6,05,13,00
    
Fri 2020-06-05
Fri 2020-06-05
Fri 2020-06-05
2020,6,05,11,00
VALKLogo std.png130Logo std.pngMISS
2020,6,05,11,00
MICKLogo std.png139Logo std.pngRYUX
2020,6,05,12,00
VALKLogo std.png1311Logo std.pngRYUX
2020,6,05,12,00
MISSLogo std.png113Logo std.pngMICK
2020,6,05,13,00
VALKLogo std.png513Logo std.pngMICK
2020,6,05,13,00
RYUXLogo std.png138Logo std.pngMISS
[showhide]
Group C
Fri 5 JunFri 5 JunFri 5 Jun2020,6,05,11,00 - 2020,6,05,13,00
    
Fri 2020-06-05
Fri 2020-06-05
Fri 2020-06-05
2020,6,05,11,00
CYANLogo std.png413Logo std.pngSOLA
2020,6,05,11,00
ZERALogo std.png213Logo std.pngMIXW
2020,6,05,12,00
CYANLogo std.png213Logo std.pngMIXW
2020,6,05,12,00
SOLALogo std.png1311Logo std.pngZERA
2020,6,05,13,00
CYANLogo std.png132Logo std.pngZERA
2020,6,05,13,00
MIXWLogo std.png133Logo std.pngSOLA
[showhide]
Group D
Fri 5 JunFri 5 JunFri 5 Jun2020,6,05,11,00 - 2020,6,05,13,00
    
Fri 2020-06-05
Fri 2020-06-05
Fri 2020-06-05
2020,6,05,11,00
OFFILogo std.png133Logo std.pngIMPA
2020,6,05,11,00
SKYYLogo std.png138Logo std.pngBLAC
2020,6,05,12,00
OFFILogo std.png133Logo std.pngBLAC
2020,6,05,12,00
IMPALogo std.png613Logo std.pngSKYY
2020,6,05,13,00
OFFILogo std.png137Logo std.pngSKYY
2020,6,05,13,00
BLACLogo std.png136Logo std.pngIMPA
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sat 6 JunSat 6 JunSat 6 Jun2020,6,06,11,00 - 2020,6,06,11,00
    
Sat 2020-06-06
Sat 2020-06-06
Sat 2020-06-06
2020,6,06,11,00
ONSCLogo std.png130Logo std.pngVALK
2020,6,06,11,00
OFFILogo std.png1311Logo std.pngSOLA
2020,6,06,11,00
MICKLogo std.png513Logo std.pngLUTT
2020,6,06,11,00
MIXWLogo std.png139Logo std.pngSKYY
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 6 JunSat 6 JunSat 6 Jun2020,6,06,12,00 - 2020,6,06,12,00
    
Sat 2020-06-06
Sat 2020-06-06
Sat 2020-06-06
2020,6,06,12,00
ONSCLogo std.png20Logo std.pngOFFI
2020,6,06,12,00
LUTTLogo std.png02Logo std.pngMIXW
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 7 JunSun 7 JunSun 7 Jun2020,6,07,11,00 - 2020,6,07,11,00
    
Sun 2020-06-07
Sun 2020-06-07
Sun 2020-06-07
2020,6,07,11,00
ONSCLogo std.png02Logo std.pngMIXW

VODs & Match Links[edit | edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngONSCLogo std.pngTERE1 - 0
Logo std.pngLUTTLogo std.pngLEVI1 - 0
Logo std.pngONSCLogo std.pngLEVI1 - 0
Logo std.pngTERELogo std.pngLUTT0 - 1
Logo std.pngONSCLogo std.pngLUTT1 - 0
Logo std.pngLEVILogo std.pngTERE0 - 1
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngVALKLogo std.pngMISS1 - 0
Logo std.pngMICKLogo std.pngRYUX1 - 0
Logo std.pngVALKLogo std.pngRYUX1 - 0
Logo std.pngMISSLogo std.pngMICK0 - 1
Logo std.pngVALKLogo std.pngMICK0 - 1
Logo std.pngRYUXLogo std.pngMISS1 - 0
[showhide]
Group C
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngCYANLogo std.pngSOLA0 - 1
Logo std.pngZERALogo std.pngMIXW0 - 1
Logo std.pngCYANLogo std.pngMIXW0 - 1
Logo std.pngSOLALogo std.pngZERA1 - 0
Logo std.pngCYANLogo std.pngZERA1 - 0
Logo std.pngMIXWLogo std.pngSOLA1 - 0
[showhide]
Group D
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngOFFILogo std.pngIMPA1 - 0
Logo std.pngSKYYLogo std.pngBLAC1 - 0
Logo std.pngOFFILogo std.pngBLAC1 - 0
Logo std.pngIMPALogo std.pngSKYY0 - 1
Logo std.pngOFFILogo std.pngSKYY1 - 0
Logo std.pngBLACLogo std.pngIMPA1 - 0
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngONSCLogo std.pngVALK1 - 0
Logo std.pngOFFILogo std.pngSOLA1 - 0
Logo std.pngMICKLogo std.pngLUTT0 - 1
Logo std.pngMIXWLogo std.pngSKYY1 - 0
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngONSCLogo std.pngOFFI2 - 0
Logo std.pngLUTTLogo std.pngMIXW0 - 2
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngONSCLogo std.pngMIXW0 - 2

Streams[edit | edit]

Media[edit | edit]

External Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]