Twitch Rivals: VALORANT Launch Showdown/Europe 2

From VALORANT Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Twitch Rivals: VALORANT Launch Showdown - Europe 2
Twitch Rivals.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerTwitch
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Start Date2020-06-05
End Date2020-06-07
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit | edit]

Format[edit | edit]

  • Group Stage (4 groups of 4 teams) :
    • Single Round Robin
    • Matches are best of one
    • Top 2 teams from each group advances to playoffs
  • Playoffs :
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Quarterfinals are best of one
    • Semifinals & Finals are best of three

Maps[edit | edit]

Ascent, Bind, Haven, Split

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

  • A win in Group Stage provides an additional $750, a loss $250

$ 25,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1$10,000€9,00040%Logo std.pngTeam Duno
PlacementIcon2.png 2$5,000€4,50020%Logo std.pngTeam wtcN
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4$2,500€2,25010%Logo std.pngTeam IzakOOO
Logo std.pngTeam gdolphn
5-8$1,250€1,1255%Logo std.pngTeam Nookyyy
Logo std.pngTeam LotharHS
Logo std.pngTeam Exileshow
Logo std.pngTeam Orb
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngTeam Mithrain
Logo std.pngTeam AlpTV
Logo std.pngTeam Anomaly
Logo std.pngTeam PAGO3
13-16Logo std.pngTeam gamelifeow
Logo std.pngTeam dhalucard
Logo std.pngTeam unlostv
Logo std.pngTeam Sfory
Hide Additional Placements
  • $ 1 US Dollar = € 0.9 Euros

Participants[edit | edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit | edit]

Group Stage[edit | edit]

Group A
TeamGamesStrR +/-
1Logo std.pngTeam Nookyyy3 - 0100%3W+21
2Logo std.pngTeam gdolphn2 - 167%1L+16
3Logo std.pngTeam Mithrain1 - 233%1W-17
4Logo std.pngTeam gamelifeow0 - 30%3L-20
Group B
TeamGamesStrR +/-
1Logo std.pngTeam Exileshow3 - 0100%3W+14
2Logo std.pngTeam IzakOOO2 - 167%1W+16
3Logo std.pngTeam AlpTV1 - 233%1L-4
4Logo std.pngTeam dhalucard0 - 30%3L-26
Group C
TeamGamesStrR +/-
1Logo std.pngTeam Duno3 - 0100%3W+22
2Logo std.pngTeam LotharHS2 - 167%1W+14
3Logo std.pngTeam Anomaly1 - 233%1L-19
4Logo std.pngTeam unlostv0 - 30%3L-17
Group D
TeamGamesStrR +/-
1Logo std.pngTeam wtcN3 - 0100%3W+27
2Logo std.pngTeam Orb2 - 167%1W+8
3Logo std.pngTeam PAGO31 - 233%1L-2
4Logo std.pngTeam Sfory0 - 30%3L-33

Playoffs[edit | edit]

Quarterfinals
Logo std.pngNOOK
0
Logo std.pngIZAK
1
Logo std.pngWTCN
1
Logo std.pngLOTH
0
Logo std.pngEXIL
0
Logo std.pngGDOL
1
Logo std.pngDUNO
1
Logo std.pngORB
0
Semifinals
Logo std.pngIZAK
0
Logo std.pngWTCN
2
Logo std.pngGDOL
1
Logo std.pngDUNO
2
Finals
Logo std.pngWTCN
0
Logo std.pngDUNO
2

Schedule[edit | edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Fri 5 JunFri 5 JunFri 5 Jun - Sat 6 Jun2020,6,05,14,00 - 2020,6,05,16,00
    
Fri 2020-06-05
Fri 2020-06-05
Fri 2020-06-05
2020,6,05,14,00
NOOKLogo std.png136Logo std.pngGAME
2020,6,05,14,00
GDOLLogo std.png134Logo std.pngMITH
Sat 2020-06-06
2020,6,05,15,00
NOOKLogo std.png132Logo std.pngMITH
2020,6,05,15,00
GAMELogo std.png313Logo std.pngGDOL
2020,6,05,16,00
NOOKLogo std.png1310Logo std.pngGDOL
2020,6,05,16,00
MITHLogo std.png1310Logo std.pngGAME
[showhide]
Group B
Fri 5 JunFri 5 JunFri 5 Jun - Sat 6 Jun2020,6,05,14,00 - 2020,6,05,16,00
    
Fri 2020-06-05
Fri 2020-06-05
Fri 2020-06-05
2020,6,05,14,00
DHALLogo std.png913Logo std.pngEXIL
2020,6,05,14,00
IZAKLogo std.png133Logo std.pngALPT
Sat 2020-06-06
2020,6,05,15,00
DHALLogo std.png213Logo std.pngALPT
2020,6,05,15,00
EXILLogo std.png138Logo std.pngIZAK
2020,6,05,16,00
DHALLogo std.png213Logo std.pngIZAK
2020,6,05,16,00
ALPTLogo std.png813Logo std.pngEXIL
[showhide]
Group C
Fri 5 JunFri 5 JunFri 5 Jun - Sat 6 Jun2020,6,05,14,00 - 2020,6,05,16,00
    
Fri 2020-06-05
Fri 2020-06-05
Fri 2020-06-05
2020,6,05,14,00
ANOMLogo std.png213Logo std.pngDUNO
2020,6,05,14,00
LOTHLogo std.png134Logo std.pngUNLO
Sat 2020-06-06
2020,6,05,15,00
ANOMLogo std.png1312Logo std.pngUNLO
2020,6,05,15,00
DUNOLogo std.png139Logo std.pngLOTH
2020,6,05,16,00
ANOMLogo std.png413Logo std.pngLOTH
2020,6,05,16,00
UNLOLogo std.png613Logo std.pngDUNO
[showhide]
Group D
Fri 5 JunFri 5 JunFri 5 Jun - Sat 6 Jun2020,6,05,14,00 - 2020,6,05,16,00
    
Fri 2020-06-05
Fri 2020-06-05
Fri 2020-06-05
2020,6,05,14,00
ORBLogo std.png134Logo std.pngSFOR
2020,6,05,14,00
PAGOLogo std.png613Logo std.pngWTCN
Sat 2020-06-06
2020,6,05,15,00
ORBLogo std.png413Logo std.pngWTCN
2020,6,05,15,00
SFORLogo std.png013Logo std.pngPAGO
2020,6,05,16,00
ORBLogo std.png135Logo std.pngPAGO
2020,6,05,16,00
WTCNLogo std.png132Logo std.pngSFOR
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sat 6 JunSat 6 JunSat 6 Jun2020,6,06,14,00 - 2020,6,06,14,00
    
Sat 2020-06-06
Sat 2020-06-06
Sat 2020-06-06
2020,6,06,14,00
NOOKLogo std.png713Logo std.pngIZAK
2020,6,06,14,00
WTCNLogo std.png137Logo std.pngLOTH
2020,6,06,14,00
EXILLogo std.png713Logo std.pngGDOL
2020,6,06,14,00
DUNOLogo std.png137Logo std.pngORB
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 6 JunSat 6 JunSun 7 Jun2020,6,06,15,00 - 2020,6,06,15,00
    
Sat 2020-06-06
Sat 2020-06-06
Sun 2020-06-07
2020,6,06,15,00
IZAKLogo std.png02Logo std.pngWTCN
2020,6,06,15,00
GDOLLogo std.png12Logo std.pngDUNO
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 7 JunSun 7 JunSun 7 Jun2020,6,07,14,00 - 2020,6,07,14,00
    
Sun 2020-06-07
Sun 2020-06-07
Sun 2020-06-07
2020,6,07,14,00
WTCNLogo std.png02Logo std.pngDUNO

VODs & Match Links[edit | edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngNOOKLogo std.pngGAME1 - 0
Logo std.pngGDOLLogo std.pngMITH1 - 0
Logo std.pngNOOKLogo std.pngMITH1 - 0
Logo std.pngGAMELogo std.pngGDOL0 - 1
Logo std.pngNOOKLogo std.pngGDOL1 - 0
Logo std.pngMITHLogo std.pngGAME1 - 0
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngDHALLogo std.pngEXIL0 - 1
Logo std.pngIZAKLogo std.pngALPT1 - 0
Logo std.pngDHALLogo std.pngALPT0 - 1
Logo std.pngEXILLogo std.pngIZAK1 - 0
Logo std.pngDHALLogo std.pngIZAK0 - 1
Logo std.pngALPTLogo std.pngEXIL0 - 1
[showhide]
Group C
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngANOMLogo std.pngDUNO0 - 1
Logo std.pngLOTHLogo std.pngUNLO1 - 0
Logo std.pngANOMLogo std.pngUNLO1 - 0
Logo std.pngDUNOLogo std.pngLOTH1 - 0
Logo std.pngANOMLogo std.pngLOTH0 - 1
Logo std.pngUNLOLogo std.pngDUNO0 - 1
[showhide]
Group D
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngORBLogo std.pngSFOR1 - 0
Logo std.pngPAGOLogo std.pngWTCN0 - 1
Logo std.pngORBLogo std.pngWTCN0 - 1
Logo std.pngSFORLogo std.pngPAGO0 - 1
Logo std.pngORBLogo std.pngPAGO1 - 0
Logo std.pngWTCNLogo std.pngSFOR1 - 0
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngNOOKLogo std.pngIZAK0 - 1
Logo std.pngWTCNLogo std.pngLOTH1 - 01
Logo std.pngEXILLogo std.pngGDOL0 - 1
Logo std.pngDUNOLogo std.pngORB1 - 0
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngIZAKLogo std.pngWTCN0 - 2
Logo std.pngGDOLLogo std.pngDUNO1 - 2
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngWTCNLogo std.pngDUNO0 - 2

Streams[edit | edit]

Media[edit | edit]

External Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]