VALORANT NA Quick Cup

From VALORANT Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
VALORANT NA Quick Cup
Juked Valorant NA Quick Cup.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerFishStix
Juked
Sponsor(s)Juked
Shopify
Inven global
Location & Dates
Region
NA
North America
Date2020-04-12
Broadcast
Streams Link
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

Overview[edit | edit]

Format[edit | edit]

  • Regional Rule
    • North America only (at least 3 out of 5 players must be from NA)
  • 5v5 single elim BO1, only the Grand Final will be BO3.
  • First team to 13 rounds wins the match.

Maps[edit | edit]

Bind, Haven, Split

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

$ 1,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1$900€81960%Logo std.pngTeam Spot Up
PlacementIcon2.png 2$400€36426.67%Logo std.pngTeam Smoke
PlacementIcon3.png 3$200€18213.33%Logo std.pngTeam Quick Shots
4Logo std.pngTeam Stream Snipers
5-8Logo std.pngTeam Cute Boys Against Crime
Logo std.pngTeam goth boi clique
Logo std.pngTeam North East Yacht Club
Logo std.pngTeam Code7
9-16Logo std.pngTeam Igottabe
Logo std.pngTeam Qwerty
Logo std.pngTeam Unbalanced
Team Plainslopelogo std.pngTeam Plainslope
Ruthless eSportslogo std.pngRuthless eSports
Logo std.pngTeam 4 Anchors and Cruze
Logo std.pngTeam Dreamers
Logo std.pngTeam Activecord Scrimmahs
17-32Team Kungarnalogo std.pngTeam Kungarna
Logo std.pngTeam Hold W Esports
Logo std.pngTeam CLIP IT
Logo std.pngTeam Clout matters
Logo std.pngTeam Orgless Pandas
Logo std.pngTeam Bermuda
Logo std.pngTeam kinda fruity
Logo std.pngTeam VALORANT Free Agents
Logo std.pngTeam Nicolas Cage Match
Logo std.pngTeam Poutine Burger
Logo std.pngTeam Generic Dudes
Logo std.pngTeam Yahoo
Logo std.pngTeam Arial Stream
Team Elysiumlogo std.pngTeam Elysium
Team Optimum.Prologo std.pngTeam Optimum.Pro
Team SHADOW-DOGS UNLEASHEDlogo std.pngSHADOW-DOGS

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on 2020-04-10, as follows:

  • $ 1 US Dollar = € 0.91 Euros

Participants[edit | edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit | edit]

Round of 32
[x]
Team Kungarnalogo std.pngKNG
0
Logo std.pngSPOT
1
Logo std.pngIGOT
1
Logo std.pngHOLD
0
Logo std.pngCLIP
0
Logo std.pngQWER
1
Logo std.pngCUTE
1
Logo std.pngCLOU
0
Logo std.pngORGL
0
Logo std.pngUNBA
1
Logo std.pngBERM
0
Logo std.pngGOTH
1
Logo std.pngQUIC
1
Logo std.pngKIND
0
1
Logo std.pngVALO
0
Logo std.pngNICO
0
Ruthless eSportslogo std.pngRuthless
1
Logo std.pngPOUT
0
Logo std.pngSMOK
1
Logo std.pngNORT
1
Logo std.pngGENE
0
Logo std.png4 AN
1
Logo std.pngYAHO
0
Logo std.pngDREA
1
Logo std.pngARIA
0
Logo std.pngSTRE
1
Team Elysiumlogo std.pngElysium
0
Logo std.pngCODE
1
Logo std.pngACTI
1
0
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngSPOT
1
Logo std.pngIGOT
0
Logo std.pngQWER
0
Logo std.pngCUTE
1
Logo std.pngUNBA
0
Logo std.pngGOTH
1
Logo std.pngQUIC
1
0
Ruthless eSportslogo std.pngRuthless
0
Logo std.pngSMOK
1
Logo std.pngNORT
1
Logo std.png4 AN
0
Logo std.pngDREA
0
Logo std.pngSTRE
1
Logo std.pngCODE
1
Logo std.pngACTI
0
Quarter Finals
<<
Logo std.pngSPOT
1
Logo std.pngCUTE
0
Logo std.pngGOTH
0
Logo std.pngQUIC
1
Logo std.pngSMOK
1
Logo std.pngNORT
0
Logo std.pngSTRE
1
Logo std.pngCODE
0
Semifinals
Logo std.pngSPOT
1
Logo std.pngQUIC
0
Logo std.pngSMOK
1
Logo std.pngSTRE
0
Finals
Logo std.pngSPOT
2
Logo std.pngSMOK
0
3rd place match
Logo std.pngSTRE
0
Logo std.pngQUIC
2
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.pngSPOT
1
Logo std.pngIGOT
0
Logo std.pngQWER
0
Logo std.pngCUTE
1
Logo std.pngUNBA
0
Logo std.pngGOTH
1
Logo std.pngQUIC
1
0
Ruthless eSportslogo std.pngRuthless
0
Logo std.pngSMOK
1
Logo std.pngNORT
1
Logo std.png4 AN
0
Logo std.pngDREA
0
Logo std.pngSTRE
1
Logo std.pngCODE
1
Logo std.pngACTI
0
Quarter Finals
<<
Logo std.pngSPOT
1
Logo std.pngCUTE
0
Logo std.pngGOTH
0
Logo std.pngQUIC
1
Logo std.pngSMOK
1
Logo std.pngNORT
0
Logo std.pngSTRE
1
Logo std.pngCODE
0
Semifinals
Logo std.pngSPOT
1
Logo std.pngQUIC
0
Logo std.pngSMOK
1
Logo std.pngSTRE
0
Finals
Logo std.pngSPOT
2
Logo std.pngSMOK
0
3rd place match
Logo std.pngSTRE
0
Logo std.pngQUIC
2
Quarter Finals
<<
Logo std.pngSPOT
1
Logo std.pngCUTE
0
Logo std.pngGOTH
0
Logo std.pngQUIC
1
Logo std.pngSMOK
1
Logo std.pngNORT
0
Logo std.pngSTRE
1
Logo std.pngCODE
0
Semifinals
Logo std.pngSPOT
1
Logo std.pngQUIC
0
Logo std.pngSMOK
1
Logo std.pngSTRE
0
Finals
Logo std.pngSPOT
2
Logo std.pngSMOK
0
3rd place match
Logo std.pngSTRE
0
Logo std.pngQUIC
2

Schedule[edit | edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round of 32
Sun 12 AprSun 12 AprMon 13 Apr2020,4,12,17,00 - 2020,4,12,17,00
    
Sun 2020-04-12
Sun 2020-04-12
Mon 2020-04-13
2020,4,12,17,00
KNGTeam Kungarnalogo std.png613Logo std.pngSPOT
2020,4,12,17,00
IGOTLogo std.png1310Logo std.pngHOLD
2020,4,12,17,00
CLIPLogo std.png1213Logo std.pngQWER
2020,4,12,17,00
CUTELogo std.png135Logo std.pngCLOU
2020,4,12,17,00
ORGLLogo std.pngLogo std.pngUNBA
2020,4,12,17,00
BERMLogo std.png013Logo std.pngGOTH
2020,4,12,17,00
QUICLogo std.png135Logo std.pngKIND
2020,4,12,17,00
PlainslopeTeam Plainslopelogo std.png137Logo std.pngVALO
2020,4,12,17,00
NICOLogo std.png1213Ruthless eSportslogo std.pngRuthless
2020,4,12,17,00
POUTLogo std.png213Logo std.pngSMOK
2020,4,12,17,00
NORTLogo std.pngLogo std.pngGENE
2020,4,12,17,00
4 ANLogo std.png135Logo std.pngYAHO
2020,4,12,17,00
DREALogo std.png130Logo std.pngARIA
2020,4,12,17,00
STRELogo std.png1310Team Elysiumlogo std.pngElysium
2020,4,12,17,00
CODELogo std.png133Team Optimum.Prologo std.pngOptimum.Pro
2020,4,12,17,00
ACTILogo std.png138Team SHADOW-DOGS UNLEASHEDlogo std.pngShadowdogs
[showhide]
Round of 16
Sun 12 AprSun 12 AprMon 13 Apr2020,4,12,18,00 - 2020,4,12,18,00
    
Sun 2020-04-12
Sun 2020-04-12
Mon 2020-04-13
2020,4,12,18,00
SPOTLogo std.png135Logo std.pngIGOT
2020,4,12,18,00
QWERLogo std.png413Logo std.pngCUTE
2020,4,12,18,00
UNBALogo std.pngLogo std.pngGOTH
2020,4,12,18,00
QUICLogo std.png135Team Plainslopelogo std.pngPlainslope
2020,4,12,18,00
RuthlessRuthless eSportslogo std.png213Logo std.pngSMOK
2020,4,12,18,00
NORTLogo std.png1312Logo std.png4 AN
2020,4,12,18,00
DREALogo std.png1013Logo std.pngSTRE
2020,4,12,18,00
CODELogo std.png135Logo std.pngACTI
[showhide]
Quarter Finals
Sun 12 AprSun 12 AprMon 13 Apr2020,4,12,19,00 - 2020,4,12,19,00
    
Sun 2020-04-12
Sun 2020-04-12
Mon 2020-04-13
2020,4,12,19,00
SPOTLogo std.png135Logo std.pngCUTE
2020,4,12,19,00
GOTHLogo std.png913Logo std.pngQUIC
2020,4,12,19,00
SMOKLogo std.png137Logo std.pngNORT
2020,4,12,19,00
STRELogo std.png138Logo std.pngCODE
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sun 12 AprSun 12 AprMon 13 Apr2020,4,12,20,00 - 2020,4,12,20,00
    
Sun 2020-04-12
Sun 2020-04-12
Mon 2020-04-13
2020,4,12,20,00
SPOTLogo std.png134Logo std.pngQUIC
2020,4,12,20,00
SMOKLogo std.png1311Logo std.pngSTRE
[showhide]
3rd - 4th Finals
Sun 12 AprSun 12 AprMon 13 Apr2020,4,12,21,00 - 2020,4,12,21,00
    
Sun 2020-04-12
Sun 2020-04-12
Mon 2020-04-13
2020,4,12,21,00
STRELogo std.png02Logo std.pngQUIC
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 12 AprSun 12 AprMon 13 Apr2020,4,12,21,00 - 2020,4,12,21,00
    
Sun 2020-04-12
Sun 2020-04-12
Mon 2020-04-13
2020,4,12,21,00
SPOTLogo std.png20Logo std.pngSMOK
  • Team Stream Snipers didn't play the second round in the 3rd - 4th final, so they lost that round 13-0.

VODs & Match Links[edit | edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round of 32
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Team Kungarnalogo std.pngKNGLogo std.pngSPOT0 - 1
Logo std.pngIGOTLogo std.pngHOLD1 - 0
Logo std.pngCLIPLogo std.pngQWER0 - 1
Logo std.pngCUTELogo std.pngCLOU1 - 0
Logo std.pngORGLLogo std.pngUNBA0 - 1
Logo std.pngBERMLogo std.pngGOTH0 - 1
Logo std.pngQUICLogo std.pngKIND1 - 0
Team Plainslopelogo std.pngPlainslopeLogo std.pngVALO1 - 0
Logo std.pngNICORuthless eSportslogo std.pngRuthless0 - 1
Logo std.pngPOUTLogo std.pngSMOK0 - 1
Logo std.pngNORTLogo std.pngGENE1 - 0
Logo std.png4 ANLogo std.pngYAHO1 - 0
Logo std.pngDREALogo std.pngARIA1 - 0
Logo std.pngSTRETeam Elysiumlogo std.pngElysium1 - 0
Logo std.pngCODETeam Optimum.Prologo std.pngOptimum.Pro1 - 0
Logo std.pngACTITeam SHADOW-DOGS UNLEASHEDlogo std.pngShadowdogs1 - 0
[showhide]
Round of 16
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngSPOTLogo std.pngIGOT1 - 0
Logo std.pngQWERLogo std.pngCUTE0 - 1
Logo std.pngUNBALogo std.pngGOTH0 - 1
Logo std.pngQUICTeam Plainslopelogo std.pngPlainslope1 - 0
Ruthless eSportslogo std.pngRuthlessLogo std.pngSMOK0 - 1
Logo std.pngNORTLogo std.png4 AN1 - 0
Logo std.pngDREALogo std.pngSTRE0 - 1
Logo std.pngCODELogo std.pngACTI1 - 0
[showhide]
Quarter Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngSPOTLogo std.pngCUTE1 - 0
Logo std.pngGOTHLogo std.pngQUIC0 - 1
Logo std.pngSMOKLogo std.pngNORT1 - 0
Logo std.pngSTRELogo std.pngCODE1 - 0
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngSPOTLogo std.pngQUIC1 - 0
Logo std.pngSMOKLogo std.pngSTRE1 - 0
[showhide]
3rd - 4th Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngSTRELogo std.pngQUIC0 - 2
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Logo std.pngSPOTLogo std.pngSMOK2 - 0

Streams[edit | edit]

Media[edit | edit]

External Links[edit | edit]

announcement tweet
prize pool increase from $500 to $1,000 thanks to Shopify
prize pool increase from $1,000 to $1,500 thanks to Inven Global
Official Bracket
Official schedule

References[edit | edit]