VALORANT Versus/LAN/Closed

From VALORANT Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
VALORANT Versus LAN Closed
VALORANT Versus.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerTemporada de Juegos
RulebookRulebook
FormatGroup Stage + Playoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAN
 LAN
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2020-08-02
End Date2020-08-07
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit | edit]

VALORANT Versus LAN Closed is a qualifier part of VALORANT Versus, where the winning team will qualify for Final Latinoamericana.

Format[edit | edit]

  • Group Stage (2 groups of 4 teams) :
    • Double Round Robin
    • Matches are best of one
    • Top 2 teams from each group advances to playoffs
  • Playoffs :
    • 4 teams participate
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Matches are best of three

Maps[edit | edit]

Ascent, Bind, Haven, Split

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1Final LatinoamericanaInfinity Esportslogo std.pngInfinity Esports
PlacementIcon2.png 2Tek Gaminglogo std.pngTek Gaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Liga del Mallogo std.pngLiga del Mal
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTimbers Esports
5-6Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngArctic Mexico
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTopHard Esports
7-8Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngEthernum Esports
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHarpyx Gaming

Participants[edit | edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Tek Gaming acquires the roster and spot of Looking For Org.

Results[edit | edit]

Group Stage[edit | edit]

Group A
TeamGamesStrR +/-
1Liga del Mallogo std.pngLiga del Mal5 - 183%2W+35
2Infinity Esportslogo std.pngInfinity Esports4 - 267%1W+26
3Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngArctic Gaming Mexico2 - 433%2L-37
4Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngEthernum Esports1 - 517%1L-24
Group B
TeamGamesStrR +/-
1Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTimbers Esports4 - 267%4W+11
2Tek Gaminglogo std.pngTek Gaming4 - 267%2W+11
3TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTopHard Esports3 - 350%3L+10
4Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHarpyx Gaming1 - 517%2L-32

Playoffs[edit | edit]

Semifinals
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDM
1
Tek Gaminglogo std.pngTek
2
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
0
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
2
Grand Final
Tek Gaminglogo std.pngTek
0
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
2

Schedule[edit | edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Day 1
Sun 2 AugMon 3 AugMon 3 Aug2020,8,03,00,00 - 2020,8,03,03,45
    
Sun 2020-08-02
Mon 2020-08-03
Mon 2020-08-03
2020,8,03,00,00
INFInfinity Esportslogo std.png132Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
2020,8,03,00,00
HARPHarpyx Gaminglogo std.png1113TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
2020,8,03,01,15
ARC.MXArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.png013Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDM
2020,8,03,01,15
TIMBERSTimbers Esportslogo std.png613Tek Gaminglogo std.pngTek
2020,8,03,02,30
ARC.MXArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.png013Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
2020,8,03,02,30
HARPHarpyx Gaminglogo std.png713Tek Gaminglogo std.pngTek
2020,8,03,03,45
ETNEthernum Esportslogo std.png1113Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDM
2020,8,03,03,45
THTopHard Esportslogo std.png139Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
[showhide]
Day 2
Mon 3 AugTue 4 AugTue 4 Aug2020,8,04,00,00 - 2020,8,04,03,45
    
Mon 2020-08-03
Tue 2020-08-04
Tue 2020-08-04
2020,8,04,00,00
LDMLiga del Mallogo std.png139Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
2020,8,04,00,00
TekTek Gaminglogo std.png513TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
2020,8,04,01,15
INFInfinity Esportslogo std.png1213Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
2020,8,04,01,15
HARPHarpyx Gaminglogo std.png713Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
2020,8,04,02,30
INFInfinity Esportslogo std.png1311Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDM
2020,8,04,02,30
THTopHard Esportslogo std.png1213Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
2020,8,04,03,45
ARC.MXArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.png1311Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
2020,8,04,03,45
TekTek Gaminglogo std.png813Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
[showhide]
Day 3
Tue 4 AugWed 5 AugWed 5 Aug2020,8,05,00,00 - 2020,8,05,03,45
    
Tue 2020-08-04
Wed 2020-08-05
Wed 2020-08-05
2020,8,05,00,00
TekTek Gaminglogo std.png134Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
2020,8,05,01,15
TIMBERSTimbers Esportslogo std.png1312TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
2020,8,05,02,30
THTopHard Esportslogo std.png1113Tek Gaminglogo std.pngTek
2020,8,05,03,45
TIMBERSTimbers Esportslogo std.png133Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
[showhide]
Day 4
Wed 5 AugThu 6 AugThu 6 Aug2020,8,06,00,00 - 2020,8,06,03,45
    
Wed 2020-08-05
Thu 2020-08-06
Thu 2020-08-06
2020,8,06,00,00
ETNEthernum Esportslogo std.png1311Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
2020,8,06,01,15
LDMLiga del Mallogo std.png137Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
2020,8,06,02,30
LDMLiga del Mallogo std.png131Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
2020,8,06,03,45
ETNEthernum Esportslogo std.png613Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 6 AugFri 7 AugFri 7 Aug2020,8,07,00,00 - 2020,8,07,01,45
    
Thu 2020-08-06
Fri 2020-08-07
Fri 2020-08-07
2020,8,07,00,00
LDMLiga del Mallogo std.png12Tek Gaminglogo std.pngTek
2020,8,07,01,45
TIMBERSTimbers Esportslogo std.png02Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
[showhide]
Grand Final
Fri 7 AugSat 8 AugSat 8 Aug2020,8,08,02,00 - 2020,8,08,02,00
    
Fri 2020-08-07
Sat 2020-08-08
Sat 2020-08-08
2020,8,08,02,00
TekTek Gaminglogo std.png02Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF

VODs & Match Links[edit | edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Day 1
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINFEthernum Esportslogo std.pngETN1 - 0
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARPTopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH0 - 1
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MXLiga del Mallogo std.pngLDM0 - 1
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERSTek Gaminglogo std.pngTek0 - 1
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MXInfinity Esportslogo std.pngINF0 - 1
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARPTek Gaminglogo std.pngTek0 - 1
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETNLiga del Mallogo std.pngLDM0 - 1
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTHTimbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS1 - 0
[showhide]
Day 2
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDMEthernum Esportslogo std.pngETN1 - 0
Tek Gaminglogo std.pngTekTopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH0 - 1
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINFArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX0 - 1
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARPTimbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS0 - 1
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINFLiga del Mallogo std.pngLDM1 - 0
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTHHarpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP0 - 1
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MXEthernum Esportslogo std.pngETN1 - 0
Tek Gaminglogo std.pngTekTimbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS0 - 1
[showhide]
Day 3
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Tek Gaminglogo std.pngTekHarpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP1 - 0
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERSTopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH1 - 0
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTHTek Gaminglogo std.pngTek0 - 1
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERSHarpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP1 - 0
[showhide]
Day 4
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETNArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX1 - 0
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDMInfinity Esportslogo std.pngINF1 - 0
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDMArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX1 - 0
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETNInfinity Esportslogo std.pngINF0 - 1
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDMTek Gaminglogo std.pngTek1 - 2
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERSInfinity Esportslogo std.pngINF0 - 2
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Tek Gaminglogo std.pngTekInfinity Esportslogo std.pngINF0 - 2

Streams[edit | edit]

Media[edit | edit]

External Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]