VALORANT Versus/LAN/Open 1

From VALORANT Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
VALORANT Versus LAN Open 1
VALORANT Versus.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerTemporada de Juegos
RulebookRulebook
FormatGroup Stage + Playoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAN
LAN
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2020-07-11
End Date2020-07-18
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit | edit]

VALORANT Versus LAN Open 1 is a qualifier part of VALORANT Versus, where Top 4 Teams will qualify for VALORANT Versus Latin America North Closed.

Format[edit | edit]

  • Group Stage (82 groups of 4 teams) :
    • Single Round Robin
    • Matches are best of one
    • Top team from each group advances to playoffs
  • Playoffs :
    • 64 teams participate
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Matches are best of three

Maps[edit | edit]

Ascent, Bind, Haven, Split

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1ClosedInfinity Esportslogo std.pngInfinity Esports
PlacementIcon2.png 2ClosedTimbers Esportslogo std.pngTimbers Esports
PlacementIcon3.png 3ClosedTopHard Esportslogo std.pngTopHard Esports
4ClosedArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngArctic Mexico
5-8Akave Esportslogo std.pngAkave Esports
Black Lionlogo std.pngBlack Lion
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngEthernum Esports
Five Star Gaminglogo std.pngFive Star Gaming
Show Additional Placements
9-16Liga del Mallogo std.pngLiga del Mal
Logo std.pngLearn2Gank
Team SNIKTlogo std.pngTeam SNIKT
Logo std.pngChokopunes
Old School Krewlogo std.pngOld School Krew
Logo std.pngPracticeGang
Atheris Esportslogo std.pngAtheris
Logo std.pngAguacates Desnudos Team
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit | edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit | edit]

Round of 16
[x]
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDM
1
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
2
Logo std.pngLEAR
0
Akave Esportslogo std.pngAKAVE
2
Team SNIKTlogo std.pngSNIKT
0
Black Lionlogo std.pngBL
2
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
2
Logo std.pngCHOK
0
Old School Krewlogo std.pngOSK
0
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
2
Logo std.pngPRAC
0
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
2
Five Star Gaminglogo std.pngFSG
2
Atheris Esportslogo std.pngATH
0
Logo std.pngAGUA
0
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
2
Quarterfinals
<<
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
2
Akave Esportslogo std.pngAKAVE
0
Black Lionlogo std.pngBL
0
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
2
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
0
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
2
Five Star Gaminglogo std.pngFSG
1
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
2
Semifinals
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
2
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
0
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
0
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
2
Grand Final
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
2
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
0
3rd place match
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
2
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
2
Akave Esportslogo std.pngAKAVE
0
Black Lionlogo std.pngBL
0
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
2
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
0
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
2
Five Star Gaminglogo std.pngFSG
1
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
2
Semifinals
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
2
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
0
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
0
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
2
Grand Final
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
2
Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
0
3rd place match
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
2
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
0

Schedule[edit | edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round of 16
Tue 14 JulWed 15 JulWed 15 Jul2020,7,14,23,00 - 2020,7,14,23,00
    
Tue 2020-07-14
Wed 2020-07-15
Wed 2020-07-15
2020,7,14,23,00
LDMLiga del Mallogo std.png12Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINF
2020,7,14,23,00
LEARLogo std.png02Akave Esportslogo std.pngAKAVE
2020,7,14,23,00
SNIKTTeam SNIKTlogo std.png02Black Lionlogo std.pngBL
2020,7,14,23,00
THTopHard Esportslogo std.png20Logo std.pngCHOK
2020,7,14,23,00
OSKOld School Krewlogo std.png02Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
2020,7,14,23,00
PRACLogo std.png02Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
Mon 2020-07-13
Tue 2020-07-14
Tue 2020-07-14
2020,7,14,04,30
FSGFive Star Gaminglogo std.png20Atheris Esportslogo std.pngATH
Tue 2020-07-14
Wed 2020-07-15
Wed 2020-07-15
2020,7,14,23,00
AGUALogo std.png02Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Wed 15 Jul - Fri 17 JulThu 16 Jul - Sat 18 JulThu 16 Jul - Sat 18 Jul2020,7,16,01,00 - 2020,7,18,03,00
    
Wed 2020-07-15
Thu 2020-07-16
Thu 2020-07-16
2020,7,16,01,00
INFInfinity Esportslogo std.png20Akave Esportslogo std.pngAKAVE
2020,7,16,03,00
BLBlack Lionlogo std.png02TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
Fri 2020-07-17
Sat 2020-07-18
Sat 2020-07-18
2020,7,18,01,00
ETNEthernum Esportslogo std.png02Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
2020,7,18,03,00
FSGFive Star Gaminglogo std.png12Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 18 JulSun 19 JulSun 19 Jul2020,7,18,23,00 - 2020,7,19,01,00
    
Sat 2020-07-18
Sun 2020-07-19
Sun 2020-07-19
2020,7,18,23,00
INFInfinity Esportslogo std.png20TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH
2020,7,19,01,00
ARC.MXArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.png02Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Sat 18 JulSun 19 JulSun 19 Jul2020,7,19,03,00 - 2020,7,19,03,00
    
Sat 2020-07-18
Sun 2020-07-19
Sun 2020-07-19
2020,7,19,03,00
THTopHard Esportslogo std.png20Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sat 18 JulSun 19 JulSun 19 Jul2020,7,19,03,00 - 2020,7,19,03,00
    
Sat 2020-07-18
Sun 2020-07-19
Sun 2020-07-19
2020,7,19,03,00
INFInfinity Esportslogo std.png20Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS

VODs & Match Links[edit | edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round of 16
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDMInfinity Esportslogo std.pngINF1 - 2
Logo std.pngLEARAkave Esportslogo std.pngAKAVE0 - 2
Team SNIKTlogo std.pngSNIKTBlack Lionlogo std.pngBL0 - 2
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTHLogo std.pngCHOK2 - 0
Old School Krewlogo std.pngOSKEthernum Esportslogo std.pngETN0 - 2
Logo std.pngPRACArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX0 - 2
Five Star Gaminglogo std.pngFSGAtheris Esportslogo std.pngATH2 - 0
Logo std.pngAGUATimbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS0 - 2
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINFAkave Esportslogo std.pngAKAVE2 - 0
Black Lionlogo std.pngBLTopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH0 - 2
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETNArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX0 - 2
Five Star Gaminglogo std.pngFSGTimbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS1 - 2
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINFTopHard Esportslogo std.pngTH2 - 0
Arctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MXTimbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS0 - 2
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
TopHard Esportslogo std.pngTHArctic Gaming Mexicologo std.pngARC.MX2 - 0
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Infinity Esportslogo std.pngINFTimbers Esportslogo std.pngTIMBERS2 - 0

Streams[edit | edit]

Media[edit | edit]

External Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]