VALORANT Versus/LAN/Open 2

From VALORANT Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
VALORANT Versus LAN Open 2
VALORANT Versus.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerTemporada de Juegos
RulebookRulebook
FormatGroup Stage + Playoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAN
LAN
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2020-07-18
End Date2020-07-25
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit | edit]

VALORANT Versus LAN Open 2 is a qualifier part of VALORANT Versus, where Top 4 Teams will qualify for VALORANT Versus Latin America North Closed.

Format[edit | edit]

  • Group Stage (99 groups of 4 teams) :
    • Single Round Robin
    • Matches are best of one
    • Top team from each group advances to playoffs
  • Playoffs :
    • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Matches are best of three

Maps[edit | edit]

Ascent, Bind, Haven, Split

Prize Pool[edit | edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1ClosedHarpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHarpyx Gaming
PlacementIcon2.png 2ClosedLiga del Mallogo std.pngLiga del Mal
PlacementIcon3.png 3ClosedLooking For Org (Colombian Team)logo std.pngLooking For Org
4ClosedEthernum Esportslogo std.pngEthernum Esports
5-8Team SNIKTlogo std.pngTeam SNIKT
Akave Esportslogo std.pngAkave Esports
Koyoko Gaminglogo std.pngKoyoko
EGYX eSportslogo std.pngEGYX
Show Additional Placements
9-16RusherX Gaminglogo std.pngRusherX
Logo std.pngPichon
Five Star Gaminglogo std.pngFive Star Gaming
48pxDeXterity
Stickiry Powerslogo std.pngStickiry Powers
Wolves Of Helllogo std.pngWolves Of Hell
Black Lionlogo std.pngBlack Lion
Logo std.pngJanus Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit | edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit | edit]

Round of 16
[x]
RusherX Gaminglogo std.pngRX
1
Looking For Org (Colombian Team)logo std.pngLFO
2
Logo std.pngPICH
0
Team SNIKTlogo std.pngSNIKT
2
Five Star Gaminglogo std.pngFSG
1
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDM
2
Akave Esportslogo std.pngAKAVE
2
36pxDEX
0
Koyoko Gaminglogo std.pngKG
2
Stickiry Powerslogo std.pngSP
0
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
2
Wolves Of Helllogo std.pngWOH
0
Black Lionlogo std.pngBL
1
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
2
EGYX eSportslogo std.pngEGYX
2
Logo std.pngJANU
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Looking For Org (Colombian Team)logo std.pngLFO
2
Team SNIKTlogo std.pngSNIKT
0
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDM
2
Akave Esportslogo std.pngAKAVE
0
Koyoko Gaminglogo std.pngKG
1
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
2
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
2
EGYX eSportslogo std.pngEGYX
0
Semifinals
Looking For Org (Colombian Team)logo std.pngLFO
0
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDM
2
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
2
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
0
Grand Final
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDM
1
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
2
3rd place match
Looking For Org (Colombian Team)logo std.pngLFO
2
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
1
Quarterfinals
<<
Looking For Org (Colombian Team)logo std.pngLFO
2
Team SNIKTlogo std.pngSNIKT
0
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDM
2
Akave Esportslogo std.pngAKAVE
0
Koyoko Gaminglogo std.pngKG
1
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
2
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
2
EGYX eSportslogo std.pngEGYX
0
Semifinals
Looking For Org (Colombian Team)logo std.pngLFO
0
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDM
2
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
2
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
0
Grand Final
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDM
1
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
2
3rd place match
Looking For Org (Colombian Team)logo std.pngLFO
2
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
1

Schedule[edit | edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round of 16
Mon 20 JulTue 21 JulTue 21 Jul2020,7,20,23,00 - 2020,7,20,23,00
    
Mon 2020-07-20
Tue 2020-07-21
Tue 2020-07-21
2020,7,20,23,00
RXRusherX Gaminglogo std.png12Looking For Org (Colombian Team)logo std.pngLFO
2020,7,20,23,00
PICHLogo std.png02Team SNIKTlogo std.pngSNIKT
2020,7,20,23,00
FSGFive Star Gaminglogo std.png12Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDM
2020,7,20,23,00
AKAVEAkave Esportslogo std.png2036pxDEX
2020,7,20,23,00
KGKoyoko Gaminglogo std.png20Stickiry Powerslogo std.pngSP
2020,7,20,23,00
HARPHarpyx Gaminglogo std.png20Wolves Of Helllogo std.pngWOH
2020,7,20,23,00
BLBlack Lionlogo std.png12Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
2020,7,20,23,00
EGYXEGYX eSportslogo std.png20Logo std.pngJANU
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Wed 22 Jul - Fri 24 JulThu 23 Jul - Sat 25 JulThu 23 Jul - Sat 25 Jul2020,7,23,01,00 - 2020,7,25,03,00
    
Wed 2020-07-22
Thu 2020-07-23
Thu 2020-07-23
2020,7,23,01,00
LFOLooking For Org (Colombian Team)logo std.png20Team SNIKTlogo std.pngSNIKT
2020,7,23,03,00
LDMLiga del Mallogo std.png20Akave Esportslogo std.pngAKAVE
Fri 2020-07-24
Sat 2020-07-25
Sat 2020-07-25
2020,7,25,01,00
KGKoyoko Gaminglogo std.png12Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP
2020,7,25,03,00
ETNEthernum Esportslogo std.png20EGYX eSportslogo std.pngEGYX
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 25 JulSun 26 JulSun 26 Jul2020,7,25,23,00 - 2020,7,26,01,00
    
Sat 2020-07-25
Sun 2020-07-26
Sun 2020-07-26
2020,7,25,23,00
LFOLooking For Org (Colombian Team)logo std.png02Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDM
2020,7,26,01,00
HARPHarpyx Gaminglogo std.png20Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Sat 25 JulSun 26 JulSun 26 Jul2020,7,26,03,00 - 2020,7,26,03,00
    
Sat 2020-07-25
Sun 2020-07-26
Sun 2020-07-26
2020,7,26,03,00
LFOLooking For Org (Colombian Team)logo std.png21Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETN
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sat 25 JulSun 26 JulSun 26 Jul2020,7,26,03,00 - 2020,7,26,03,00
    
Sat 2020-07-25
Sun 2020-07-26
Sun 2020-07-26
2020,7,26,03,00
LDMLiga del Mallogo std.png12Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP

VODs & Match Links[edit | edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round of 16
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
RusherX Gaminglogo std.pngRXLooking For Org (Colombian Team)logo std.pngLFO1 - 2
Logo std.pngPICHTeam SNIKTlogo std.pngSNIKT0 - 2
Five Star Gaminglogo std.pngFSGLiga del Mallogo std.pngLDM1 - 2
Akave Esportslogo std.pngAKAVE36pxDEX2 - 0
Koyoko Gaminglogo std.pngKGStickiry Powerslogo std.pngSP2 - 0
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARPWolves Of Helllogo std.pngWOH2 - 0
Black Lionlogo std.pngBLEthernum Esportslogo std.pngETN1 - 2
EGYX eSportslogo std.pngEGYXLogo std.pngJANU2 - 0
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Looking For Org (Colombian Team)logo std.pngLFOTeam SNIKTlogo std.pngSNIKT2 - 0
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDMAkave Esportslogo std.pngAKAVE2 - 0
Koyoko Gaminglogo std.pngKGHarpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP1 - 2
Ethernum Esportslogo std.pngETNEGYX eSportslogo std.pngEGYX2 - 0
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Looking For Org (Colombian Team)logo std.pngLFOLiga del Mallogo std.pngLDM0 - 2
Harpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARPEthernum Esportslogo std.pngETN2 - 0
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Looking For Org (Colombian Team)logo std.pngLFOEthernum Esportslogo std.pngETN2 - 1
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithReddit
Liga del Mallogo std.pngLDMHarpyx Gaminglogo std.pngHARP1 - 2

Streams[edit | edit]

Media[edit | edit]

External Links[edit | edit]

References[edit | edit]